We provide real jn0-210 exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass CompTIA jn0-210 Exam quickly & easily. The jn0-210 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our CompTIA jn0-210 dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the jn0-210 exam.

Also have jn0-210 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which statement is true about VNFs?

  • A. VNFs are always physical devices
  • B. VNFs are virtual devices
  • C. VNFs are only used in service provider clouds
  • D. VNFs are only used in data centers

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2
What is an SDN solution?

  • A. Sky ATP
  • B. AppFormix
  • C. OpenFlow
  • D. Cyphort

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Which statement is true regarding SDN implementations?

  • A. SDN centralizes the control plane of network devices
  • B. SDN can only be used in data center environments
  • C. SDN centralizes the data plane of network devices
  • D. SDN is a requirement for hybrid cloud environments

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which platform does Junos Space Security Director manage?

  • A. MX Series
  • B. PTX Series
  • C. SRX Series
  • D. vMX Series

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
What are two requirements for provisioning a device using ZTP? (Choose two)

  • A. The network must have a DHCP server
  • B. The network must support VPN tunnels
  • C. The network must have a hosted server that stores the device image and configuration
  • D. The network must have an NTP server

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 6
Which statement is true regarding a hybrid cloud?

  • A. A hybrid cloud must constitute at least three multi-cloud interconnections
  • B. A hybrid cloud spans at least one public and one private cloud
  • C. A hybrid cloud must span at least two public clouds
  • D. A hybrid cloud only has an on-premises virtualization environment

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which Junos Space application integrates with the Sky ATP application?

  • A. Virtual Director
  • B. Connectivity Services Director
  • C. Security Director
  • D. Network Director

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which Juniper product is designed to generate threat containment data and continuously monitor network traffic for security threat activity?

  • A. Policy Enforcer
  • B. AppFormix
  • C. Cyphort
  • D. Network Director

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Click the Exhibit button. Exhibit:
JN0-210 dumps exhibit
Which type of cloud system is shown in the exhibit?

  • A. cloud storage
  • B. cloud management
  • C. cloud telemetry
  • D. cloud security

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two statements are true regarding a zero trust network security model? (Choose two)

  • A. It assumes that security threat management cannot be centralized
  • B. It assumes that security threats can originate inside the network
  • C. It assumes that security threats can originate outside of the network
  • D. It assumes that security devices cannot detect and prevent network threats

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 11
The NorthStar Controller has identified a shared risk in the network. Which statement is true in this scenario?

  • A. Multiple LSPs cross the same path
  • B. A customer’s VNF is at risk of failing
  • C. The NorthStar Controller is detecting database errors
  • D. A PE device hosts multiple edge customers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which node in a Contrail cluster is used to collect data from the routers?

  • A. control node
  • B. analytics node
  • C. compute node
  • D. configuration node

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
Which two functional blocks enable NFV? (Choose two)

  • A. public cloud API plugin
  • B. orchestrator
  • C. software container management system
  • D. virtualized infrastructure manager

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 14
Which protocol does a Contrail node use to communicate with vRouters on compute nodes?

  • A. IF-MAP
  • B. XMPP
  • C. BGP
  • D. NETCONF

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which cloud architecture provides developers a framework on which to develop and customize applications?

  • A. DBaaS
  • B. PaaS
  • C. IaaS
  • D. FWaaS

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
What are two virtualized components of a vMX? (Choose two)

  • A. VFP
  • B. vNIC
  • C. vSwitch
  • D. VCP

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 17
You have a data center switching fabric that is comprised of Junos switches. You are using an API-based SDN implementation to manage the devices.
In this scenario, which statement is true?

  • A. The control plane is managed on the SDN controller
  • B. The control and forwarding planes are separated
  • C. The SDN controller makes routing and forwarding decisions
  • D. The control plane remains on the individual devices

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Which two statements are true regarding the NorthStar Controller API? (Choose two)

  • A. The southbound interface connects to routers and switches using IS-IS, OSPFv2, BGP-LS, and PCEP protocols
  • B. The southbound interface is a RESTful implementation that can be programmed with a programming language
  • C. The northbound interface connects to routers and switches using IS-IS, OSPFv2, BGP-LS, and PCEP protocols
  • D. The northbound interface is a RESTful implementation that can be programmed with a programming language

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 19
Which statement is correct about CSO?

  • A. CSO is a complete orchestration system and can replace OpenStack
  • B. CSO has a gateway component and can be used to connect data centers
  • C. CSO can be used to establish and monitor LSPs in a service provider network
  • D. CSO can be used to manage VNFs at service provider’s customer site

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20
Which protocol does Juniper Networks recommend to provide real-time updates of the network topology to the NorthStar Controller?

  • A. RSVP
  • B. OSPFv3
  • C. BGP-LS
  • D. RIP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Easily pass jn0-210 Exam with 65 Q&As Dumps-hub.com Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Dumps-hub.com jn0-210 Dumps: https://www.dumps-hub.com/jn0-210-dumps.html (65 New Questions)