Pass4sure JN0-103 Questions are updated and all JN0-103 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our JN0-103 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real JN0-103 exam without a problem. We have Improved Juniper JN0-103 dumps study guide. PASSED JN0-103 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Also have JN0-103 free dumps questions for you:

NEW QUESTION 1
What does the output of the show route forwarding-table command display?

  • A. The routing protocol databases in the Routing Engine
  • B. The inactive entries in the Routing Engine’s routing table
  • C. The Routing Engine’s forwarding table
  • D. The Packet Forwarding Engine routing table

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Depending on the device type, Junos is built upon which two OS kernels? (Choose two.)

  • A. NetBSD
  • B. FreeBSD
  • C. Linux
  • D. OpenBSD

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 3
What is the purpose of the load merge command?

  • A. to add or delete variables from the configuration based on the contents of a specified path file.
  • B. to completely overwrite the current configuration with the configuration you load.
  • C. to combine the current configuration with the configuration you load.
  • D. to look for a replace tag in the configuration you load.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
You notice that the terms in your firewall filter are not in the correct order. What would solve this problem?

  • A. Use the insert command to reorder the terms within the filter.
  • B. Use the count parameter to ensure that the terms are evaluated correctly.
  • C. Use the reject action to change the action of the filter.
  • D. Use the next term action to force an evaluation of the next term.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
How many IP addresses can be configured on a given interface?

  • A. one primary and one secondary
  • B. one
  • C. as many as you want
  • D. one primary and multiple secondary

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Referring to the Exhibit,
JN0-103 dumps exhibit
what does the number inside the square bracket represent?

  • A. local preference
  • B. router preference
  • C. metric
  • D. protocol reference number

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Your firewall filters are not in the correct order, what would solve this problem?

  • A. Use the next-term action to force an evaluation of the next-term
  • B. Use the commit parameter to ensure that terms are evaluated correctly
  • C. Use the reject action to change the action of the filter
  • D. Use the filter command to reorder the terms with the filter

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Exhibit:
JN0-103 dumps exhibit
Which statement is correct when traffic is received from 10.10.10.4?

  • A. The traffic is counted and accepted
  • B. The traffic is counted and rejected
  • C. The traffic is only rejected
  • D. The traffic is only accepted

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Exhibit:
JN0-103 dumps exhibit
Which statement is true?

  • A. Traps are allowed from 10.21.15.180
  • B. Traps are sent to 10.21.15.180
  • C. Traps are sent to 10.21.15.16
  • D. Traps are allowed from 10.21.15.16

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-103 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

  • A. The memory utilization is 28%
  • B. The memory utilization is 72%
  • C. The CPU kernel utilization is 1%
  • D. The 15 minute CPU load average is 99%

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 11
Click the Exhibit button.
JN0-103 dumps exhibit
Referring to the exhibit, what information is provided about the route to 192.168.47.0/24? (Choose two.)

  • A. There is a single next hop available to 192.168.47.0/24.
  • B. There are two active routes to 192.168.47.0/24.
  • C. There are two next hops available to 192.168.47.0/24.
  • D. There is a single active route to 192.168.47.0/24.

Answer: CD

NEW QUESTION 12
Referring to the exhibit,
JN0-103 dumps exhibit
Which next-hop interface will be used to reach the 10.21.14.16 destination?

  • A. ge-0/0/1.0
  • B. ge-0/0/0.0
  • C. ge-0/0/3.0
  • D. ge-0/0/2.0

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
What will be the result?
JN0-103 dumps exhibit

  • A. The device will boot in single-user mode at the operational prompt.
  • B. The device will boot into single-user mode at the shell prompt.
  • C. The device will boot into multi-user mode at the shell prompt.
  • D. The device will boot in multi-user mode at the configuration prompt.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the purpose of the discard action of a firewall filter?

  • A. The system drops the packet and logs the entry.
  • B. The system drops the packet and sends an ICMP message.
  • C. The system silently drops the packet.
  • D. The system evaluates the next term in the policy.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 15
Referring to the Exhibit,
JN0-103 dumps exhibit
What information is provided about the route to 192.168.47.0/24? Choose Two

  • A. There is a single active route to 192.168.47.0/24
  • B. There are two next-hops available to 192.168.47.0/24
  • C. There is a single next-hop available to 192.168.47.0/24
  • D. There are two active route to 192.168.47.0/24

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 16
Click the Exhibit button.
***Exhibit is Missing***
Referring to the exhibit, how many received packets are classified as exception traffic?

  • A. A.-20814681B.14442602C.12417D.27824

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Referring to the exhibit,
JN0-103 dumps exhibit
what happens when ping packets are sent to management interface address of the local router?

  • A. The ping packets are silently discarded
  • B. An ICMP unreachable message is returned
  • C. The Ping packets are accepted
  • D. An ICMP redirect message is returned

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
How would you change the display so the display so that 40 lines will be displayed in the terminal program when you are logged into a Junos device?

  • A. Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from configuration mode.
  • B. Set the display options in your terminal program.
  • C. Issue the set cli screen-length 40 command from operational mode.
  • D. Set the windows size of your terminal program.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Exhibit:
JN0-103 dumps exhibit
While working on a Junos Device, you receive the message shown. In this scenario, what would you do to stop the shutdown process?

  • A. Issue the clear system commit command
  • B. Issue the clear system reboot command
  • C. Issue the request system halt in command
  • D. Issue the request system power-off in command

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
......

100% Valid and Newest Version JN0-103 Questions & Answers shared by Allfreedumps.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.allfreedumps.com/JN0-103-dumps.html (New 142 Q&As)