Vivid of JN0-633 exam cost materials and courses for Juniper certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated JN0-633 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) exam Today!

2021 Oct JN0-633 rapidshare

Q71. You have recently deployed a dynamic VPN. The remote users are complaining that communications with devices on the same subnet as the SRX device are intermittent and often fail. The tunnel is stable and up, and communications with remote devices on different subnets work without any issues.Which configuration setting would resolve this issue?

A. adding local-redirect at the [edit security nat] hierarchy

B. adding local-redirect at the [edit interfaces <interface-name>] hierarchy

C. adding proxy-arp at the [edit security nat] hierarchy

D. adding proxy-arp at the [edit interfaces <interface-name>] hierarchy

Answer: C

Explanation:

Reference : http://www.juniper.net/us/en/local/pdf/app-notes/3500151-en.pdf


Q72. You are asked to deploy a group VPN between various sites associated with your company. The gateway devices at the remote locations are SRX240 devices.

Which two statements about the new deployment are true? (Choose two.)

A. The networks at the various sites must use NAT.

B. The participating endpoints in the group VPN can belong to a chassis cluster.

C. The networks at the various sites cannot use NAT.

D. The participating endpoints in the group VPN cannot be part of a chassis cluster.

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

Reference :http://www.thomas-krenn.com/redx/tools/mb_download.php/mid.x6d7672335147784949386f3d/Manual_Confi guring_Group_VPN_Juniper_SRX.pdf http://kb.juniper.net/library/CUSTOMERSERVICE/GLOBAL_JTAC/NT260/SRX_HA_Deployment_Guide_v1.2.pdf


Q73. You are asked to troubleshoot ongoing problems with IPsec tunnels and security policy processing. Your network consists of SRX240s and SRX5600s.

Regarding this scenario, which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

A. You must enable data plane logging on the SRX240 devices to generate security policy logs.

B. You must enable data plane logging on the SRX5600 devices to generate security policy logs.

C. IKE logs are written to the kmd log file by default.

D. IPsec logs are written to the kmd log file by default.

Answer: B,D

Explanation: Reference: http://kb.juniper.net/InfoCenter/index?page=content&id=KB16506

http://www.google.co.in/url?sa=t&rct=j&q=IKE%20logs%20are%20written%20to%20the%20kmd%20log%20file%20by%20default&source=web&cd=2&ved=0CC8QFjAB&url=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.juniper.net%2Fus%2Fen%2Flocal%2Fpdf%2Fapp-notes%2F3500175-en.pdf&ei=SNHzUZntEcaPrQfnpICYDQ&usg=AFQjCNGb-rMrVcm6cqqBLWDif54CaCTrrw


Q74. You have a group IPsec VPN established with a single key server and five client devices. Regarding this scenario, which statement is correct?

A. There is one unique Phase 1 security association and five unique Phase 2 security associations used for this group.

B. There is one unique Phase 1 security association and one unique Phase 2 security association used for this group.

C. There are five unique Phase 1 security associations and five unique Phase 2 security associations used for this group.

D. There are five unique Phase 1 security associations and one unique Phase 2 security association used for this group.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Reference :http://www.thomas-krenn.com/redx/tools/mb_download.php/mid.x6d7672335147784949386f3d/Manual_Confi guring_Group_VPN_Juniper_SRX.pdf


Q75. You want to query User Group membership directly using the integrated user firewall services from an Active Directory controller to an SRX Series device.

Which two actions are required? (Choose two.)

A. Configure the LDAP base distinguished name.

B. Connect the SRX Series device and the MAG Series device in an enforcer configuration.

C. Configure a domain name, the username and password of the domain, and the name and IP address of the domain controller in the domain.

D. Configure the Access Control Service on the MAG Series device for local user authentication and verify that authentication information is transferred between the devices.

Answer: A,C


JN0-633 exam price

Abreast of the times JN0-633 simulations:

Q76. Click the Exhibit button.

[edit security idp-policy test] user@host# show

rulebase-ips { rule R3 { match {

source-address any; destination-address any; attacks {

predefined-attacks FTP:USER:ROOT;

}

}

then { action {

recommended;

}

}

terminal;

}

rule R4 { match {

source-address any; destination-address any; attacks {

predefined-attacks HTTP:HOTMAIL:FILE-UPLOAD;

}

}

then { action {

recommended;

}

}

}

}

You have just committed the new IDP policy shown in the exhibit. However, you notice no action is taken on traffic matching the R4 IDP rule.

Which two actions will resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. Change the R4 rule to match on a predefined attack group.

B. Insert the R4 rule above the R3 rule.

C. Delete theterminalstatement from the R3 rule.

D. Change the IPS rulebase to an exempt rulebase.

Answer: C


Q77. You are asked to implement an IPsec VPN between your main office and a new remote office. The remote office receives its IKE gateway address from their ISP dynamically.

Regarding this scenario, which statement is correct?

A. Configure a fully qualified domain name (FQDN) as the IKE identity.

B. Configure the dynamic-host-address option as the IKE identity.

C. Configure the unnumbered option as the IKE identity.

D. Configure a dynamic host configuration name (DHCN) as the IKE identity.

Answer: A


Q78. Your company is providing multi-tenant security services on an SRX5800 cluster. You have been asked to create a new logical system (LSYS) for a customer. The customer must be able to access and manage new resources within their LSYS.

How do you accomplish this goal?

A. Create the new LSYS, allocate resources, and then create the user administrator role so that the customer can manage their allocated resources.

B. Create the new LSYS, and then create the user administrator role so that the customer can allocate and manage resources.

C. Create the new LSYS, and then create the master adminstrator role for the LSYS so that the customer can allocate and manage resources.

D. Create the new LSYS, then request the required resources from the customer, and create the required resources.

Answer: A

Explanation:

Reference

http://www.juniper.net/techpubs/en_US/junos12.1/topics/task/configuration/logical-system-security-user-lsys-overview-configuring.html


Q79. Which statement is true regarding destination NAT?

A. Destination NAT changes the content of the source IP address field.

B. Destination NAT changes the content of the destination IP address field.

C. Destination NAT matches on the destination IP address and changes the source IP address.

D. Destination NAT matches on the destination IP address and changes the source port.

Answer: B


Q80. An external host is attacking your network. The host sends an HTTP request to a Web server, but does not include the version of HTTP in the request.

Which type of attack is being performed?

A. signature-based attack

B. application identification

C. anomaly

D. fingerprinting

Answer: C

Explanation: Reference;https://services.netscreen.com/restricted/sigupdates/nsm-updates/HTML/HTTP%3AINVALID%3AMSNG-HTTP-VER.html