Cause all that matters here is passing the Juniper JN0-633 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of JN0-633 Security, Professional (JNCIP-SEC) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests JN0-633 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

2021 Oct JN0-633 answers

Q51. You want to create a custom IDP signature for a new HTTP attack on your SRX device. You have the exact string that identifies the attack.Which two additional elements do you need to define your custom signature? (Choose two.)

A. service context

B. protocol number

C. direction

D. source IP address of the attacker

Answer: A,C

Explanation: Reference: http://rtoodtoo.net/2011/09/22/how-to-write-srx-idp-custom-attacksignature/


Q52. Which configurable SRX Series device feature allows you to capture transit traffic?

A. syslog

B. traceoptions

C. packet-capture

D. archival

Answer: B


Q53. Click the Exhibit button.

-- Exhibit–

-- Exhibit --

In the network shown in the exhibit, you want to forward traffic from the employees to ISP1 and ISP2. You want to forward all Web traffic to ISP1 and all other traffic to ISP2. However, your configuration is not producing the expected results. Part of the configuration is shown in the exhibit. When you run the show route table isp1 command, you do not see the

default route listed.

What is causing this behavior?

A. The autonomous system number is incorrect, which is preventing the device from receiving a default route from ISP1.

B. The device is not able to resolve the next-hop.

C. The isp1 routing instance is configured with an incorrect instance-type.

D. The show route table isp1 command does not display the default route unless you add the exact 0.0.0.0/0 option.

Answer: B

Explanation: Reference:http://kb.juniper.net/InfoCenter/index?page=content&id=KB17223


Q54. Click the Exhibit button.

Traffic is flowing between the Host-1 and Host-2 devices through a hub-and-spoke IPsec VPN. All devices are SRX Series devices.

Referring to the exhibit, which two statements are correct? (Choose two.)

A. Traffic is encrypted on the Hub device.

B. Traffic is encrypted on the Spoke-2 device.

C. Traffic is not encrypted on the Spoke-2 device.

D. Traffic is not encrypted on the Hub device.

Answer: D


Q55. You want to implement a hub-and-spoke VPN topology using a single logical interface on the hub.Which st0 interface configuration is correct for the hub device?

A. [edit interfaces] user@srx# show st0 {

multipoint unit 0 { family inet {

address 10.10.10.1/24;

}

}

}

B. [edit interfaces] user@srx# show st0 {

unit 0 { family inet {

address 10.10.10.1/24;

}

}

}

C. [edit interfaces] user@srx# show st0 {

unit 0 {

point-to-point; family inet {

address 10.10.10.1/24;

}

}

}

D. [edit interfaces] user@srx# show st0 {

unit 0 { multipoint; family inet {

address 10.10.10.1/24;

}

}

}

Answer: D

Explanation: Reference: http://junos.com/techpubs/en_US/junos12.1/topics/example/ipsec-hub-and-spoke-configuring.html


Renewal JN0-633 question:

Q56. Click the Exhibit button.

-- Exhibit–

-- Exhibit --

In the exhibit, the SRX device has hosts connected to interface ge-0/0/1 and ge-0/0/6. The devices are not able to ping each other.What is causing this behavior?

A. The interfaces must be in trunk mode.

B. The interfaces need to be configured for Ethernet switching.

C. The default security policy does not apply to transparent mode.

D. A bridge domain has not been defined.

Answer: D


Q57. Click the Exhibit button.

userehost# run show route

inet.0: 4 destinations, 4 routes (4 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden)

+ = Active Route, - = Last Active, * = Both

0.0.0.0/0 *[Static/5] 00:05:06

> to 172.16.1.1 via ge-0/0/1.0 172.16.1.0/24 *[Direct/O] 00:05:06

> via ge-0/0/1.0

172.16.1.3/32 *[Local/0] 00:05:07

Local via ge-0/0/1.0 192.168.200.2/32 *[Local/0] 00:05:07

Reject

vr-a.inet.0: 2 destinations, 2 routes (2 active, 0 holddown, 0 hidden) + = Active Route, - = Last Active, * = Both

192.168.1.1 /24 *[Direct/0] 00:01:05

> via ge-0/0/2.0

192.168.1.2 /32 *[Local/0] 00:01:05

Local via ge-0/0/2.0

vr-b.inet.0: 2 destinations, 2 routes (2 active, 0 holddcwn, 0 hidden) + = Active Route, - = Last Active, * = Both

192.168.1.1 /24 *[Direct/O] 00:01:05

> via go-0/0/3.0

192.168.1.2 /32 *[Local/0] 00:01:05

Local via ge-0/0/3.0

User 1 will access Server 1 using IP address 10.2.1.1. You need to ensure that return traffic is able to reach User 1 from Server 1.

Referring to the exhibit, which two configurations allow this communication (Choose two.)

A. [edit security nat static] user@host# show

rule-set server-nat { from zone [ untrust ]; rule 1 {

match {

destination-address 10.2.1.1/32;

}

then { static-nat { prefix {

192.168.1.2/32;

}

}

}

}

}

B. [edit security nat static] user@host# show

rule-set server-nat {

from zone [ junos-host untrust ]; rule 1 {

match {

destination-address 10.2.1.1/32;

}

then { static-nat { prefix {

192.168.1.2/32;

routing-instance vr-b;

}

}

}

}

}

C. [edit security nat static] user@host# show

rule-set server-nat { from zone untrust; rule 1 {

match {

destination-address 10.2.1.1/32;

}

then { static-nat { prefix {

192.168.1.2/32;

routing-instance vr-a;

}

}

}

}

}

D. [edit security nat static] user@host# show

rule-set in {

from zone untrust; to zone cust-a; rule overload { match {

source-address 0.0.0.0/0;

}

then { source-nat { interface;

}

}

}

}

Answer: B


Q58. What are two AppSecure modules? (Choose two.)

A. AppDoS

B. AppFlow

C. AppTrack

D. AppNAT

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

Reference :Page No 2 Figure 1 http://www.juniper.net/us/en/local/pdf/datasheets/1000327-en.pdf


Q59. Click the Exhibit button.

user@key-server> show security group-vpn server ike security-associations Index State Initiator cookie Responder cookie Mode Remote Address

97 UP bb224408940cc5d 435b9404284083c2 Main 192.168.11.1

98 UP 242c840089404d15 ab19284089408ba8 Main 192.168.11.2

user@key-server> show security group-vpn server ipsec security-associations Group: group-1, Group Id: 1

Total IPsec SAs: 1

IPsec SA Algorithm SPI Lifetime

group-l-sa ESP:3des/shal 1343991c 2736 Group: group-2, Group id: 2

Total IPsec SAs: 1

IPsec SA Algorithm SPI Lifetime

group-2-sa ESP:3des/shal 13be9e9 2741 Group: group-3, Group Id: 3

Total IPsec SAs: 1

IPsec SA Algorithm SPI Lifetime

group-3-sa ESP:3des/shal 20709057 2741 Group: group-4, Group Id: 4

Total IPsec SAs: 1

IPsec SA Algorithm SPI Lifetime

group-4-sa ESP:3des/shal 5111c2e1 2741

Which statement is correct regarding the outputs shown in the exhibit?

A. Two established peers are in the group VPNs.

B. One established peer is in the group VPNs.

C. No established peer is in the group VPNs.

D. Four established peers are in the group VPNs.

Answer: A


Q60. Click the Exhibit button.

IPv6 to IPv4 addresses are not being translated as shown in the exhibit. Which two configurations would resolve the problem? (Choose two.)

A. set security nat natv6v4 no-6-frag-header

B. set security nat proxy-arp interface ge-0/0/0.0

C. set security nat source port-randomization disable

D. set security nat proxy-ndp interface ge-0/0/1.0

Answer: D