Want to know Certleader NSE4_FGT-6.4 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Fortinet Fortinet NSE 4 - FortiOS 6.4 certification experience? Study Highest Quality Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 answers to Refresh NSE4_FGT-6.4 questions at Certleader. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Fortinet NSE4_FGT-6.4 (Fortinet NSE 4 - FortiOS 6.4) test on your first attempt.

Check NSE4_FGT-6.4 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which of the following are valid actions for FortiGuard category based filter in a web filter profile ui proxy-based inspection mode? (Choose two.)

  • A. Warning
  • B. Exempt
  • C. Allow
  • D. Learn

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 2
Which statements are true regarding firewall policy NAT using the outgoing interface IP address with fixed port disabled? (Choose two.)

  • A. This is known as many-to-one NAT.
  • B. Source IP is translated to the outgoing interface IP.
  • C. Connections are tracked using source port and source MAC address.
  • D. Port address translation is not used.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 3
Which of the following statements about backing up logs from the CLI and downloading logs from the GUI are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. Log downloads from the GUI are limited to the current filter view
  • B. Log backups from the CLI cannot be restored to another FortiGate.
  • C. Log backups from the CLI can be configured to upload to FTP as a scheduled time
  • D. Log downloads from the GUI are stored as LZ4 compressed files.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 4
Which CLI command will display sessions both from client to the proxy and from the proxy to the servers?

  • A. diagnose wad session list
  • B. diagnose wad session list | grep hook-pre&&hook-out
  • C. diagnose wad session list | grep hook=pre&&hook=out
  • D. diagnose wad session list | grep "hook=pre"&"hook=out"

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps exhibit
NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps exhibit
The exhibit contains the configuration for an SD-WAN Performance SLA, as well as the output of diagnose sys virtual-wan-link health-check.
Which interface will be selected as an outgoing interface?

  • A. port2
  • B. port4
  • C. port3
  • D. port1

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibits to view the firewall policy (Exhibit A) and the antivirus profile (Exhibit B).
NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps exhibit
NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps exhibit
Which statement is correct if a user is unable to receive a block replacement message when downloading an infected file for the first time?

  • A. The firewall policy performs the full content inspection on the file.
  • B. The flow-based inspection is used, which resets the last packet to the user.
  • C. The volume of traffic being inspected is too high for this model of FortiGate.
  • D. The intrusion prevention security profile needs to be enabled when using flow-based inspection mode.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the web filter raw logs.
NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps exhibit
Based on the raw logs shown in the exhibit, which statement is correct?

  • A. Social networking web filter category is configured with the action set to authenticate.
  • B. The action on firewall policy ID 1 is set to warning.
  • C. Access to the social networking web filter category was explicitly blocked to all users.
  • D. The name of the firewall policy is all_users_web.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
Which of the following statements about central NAT are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. IP tool references must be removed from existing firewall policies before enabling central NAT.
  • B. Central NAT can be enabled or disabled from the CLI only.
  • C. Source NAT, using central NAT, requires at least one central SNAT policy.
  • D. Destination NAT, using central NAT, requires a VIP object as the destination address in a firewall.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 9
Which CLI command allows administrators to troubleshoot Layer 2 issues, such as an IP address conflict?

  • A. get system status
  • B. get system performance status
  • C. diagnose sys top
  • D. get system arp

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Examine this PAC file configuration.
NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps exhibit
Which of the following statements are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. Browsers can be configured to retrieve this PAC file from the FortiGate.
  • B. Any web request to the 172.25.120.0/24 subnet is allowed to bypass the proxy.
  • C. All requests not made to Fortinet.com or the 172.25.120.0/24 subnet, have to go through altproxy.corp.com: 8060.
  • D. Any web request fortinet.com is allowed to bypass the proxy.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 11
Which two settings can be separately configured per VDOM on a FortiGate device? (Choose two.)

  • A. System time
  • B. FortiGuaid update servers
  • C. Operating mode
  • D. NGFW mode

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 12
Which certificate value can FortiGate use to determine the relationship between the issuer and the certificate?

  • A. Subject Key Identifiervalue
  • B. SMMIE Capabilitiesvalue
  • C. Subjectvalue
  • D. Subject Alternative Namevalue

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
An administrator observes that the port1 interface cannot be configured with an IP address. What can be the reasons for that? (Choose three.)

  • A. The interface has been configured for one-arm sniffer.
  • B. The interface is a member of a virtual wire pair.
  • C. The operation mode is transparent.
  • D. The interface is a member of a zone.
  • E. Captive portal is enabled in the interface.

Answer: ABC

Explanation:
https://help.fortinet.com/fos50hlp/54/Content/FortiOS/fortigate-whats-new-54/Top_VirtualWirePair.htm

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibit.
NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps exhibit
The Root and To_Internet VDOMs are configured in NAT mode. The DMZ and Local VDOMs are configured in transparent mode.
The Root VDOM is the management VDOM. The To_Internet VDOM allows LAN users to access internet. TheTo_lnternet VDOM is the only VDOM with internet access and is directly connected to ISP modem.
Which two statements are true? (Choose two.)

  • A. Inter-VDOM links are required to allow traffic between the Local and Root VDOMs.
  • B. A static route is required on the To_Internet VDOM to allow LAN users to access the internet.
  • C. Inter-VDOM links are required to allow traffic between the Local and DMZ VDOMs.
  • D. Inter-VDOM links are not required between the Root and To_Internet VDOMs because the Root VDOM is used only as a management VDOM.

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 15
If the Issuer and Subject values are the same in a digital certificate, which type of entity was the certificate issued to?

  • A. A CRL
  • B. A person
  • C. A subordinate CA
  • D. A root CA

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Examine the network diagram shown in the exhibit, then answer the following question:
NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps exhibit
Which one of the following routes is the best candidate route for FGT1 to route traffic from the Workstation to the Web server?

  • A. 172.16.0.0/16 [50/0] via 10.4.200.2, port2 [5/0]
  • B. 0.0.0.0/0 [20/0] via 10.4.200.2, port2
  • C. 10.4.200.0/30 is directly connected, port2
  • D. 172.16.32.0/24 is directly connected, port1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Examine the IPS sensor and DoS policy configuration shown in the exhibit, then answer the question below.
NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps exhibit
When detecting attacks, which anomaly, signature, or filter will FortiGate evaluate first?

  • A. SMTP.Login.Brute.Force
  • B. IMAP.Login.brute.Force
  • C. ip_src_session
  • D. Location: server Protocol: SMTP

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps exhibit
The global settings on a FortiGate device must be changed to align with company security policies. What does the Administrator account need to access the FortiGate global settings?

  • A. Change password
  • B. Enable restrict access to trusted hosts
  • C. Change Administrator profile
  • D. Enable two-factor authentication

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two protocol options are available on the CLI but not on the GUI when configuring an SD-WAN Performance SLA? (Choose two.)

  • A. DNS
  • B. ping
  • C. udp-echo
  • D. TWAMP

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 20
Examine the IPS sensor configuration shown in the exhibit, and then answer the question below.
NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps exhibit
NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps exhibit
An administrator has configured the WINDOWS_SERVERS IPS sensor in an attempt to determine
whether the influx of HTTPS traffic is an attack attempt or not. After applying the IPS sensor, FortiGate is still not generating any IPS logs for the HTTPS traffic.
What is a possible reason for this?

  • A. The IPS filter is missing the Protocol: HTTPS option.
  • B. The HTTPS signatures have not been added to the sensor.
  • C. A DoS policy should be used, instead of an IPS sensor.
  • D. A DoS policy should be used, instead of an IPS sensor.
  • E. The firewall policy is not using a full SSL inspection profile.

Answer: E

NEW QUESTION 21
......

P.S. Dumpscollection.com now are offering 100% pass ensure NSE4_FGT-6.4 dumps! All NSE4_FGT-6.4 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/NSE4_FGT-6.4/ (94 New Questions)