Actual of ccna 200 105 practice test materials and bundle for Cisco certification for IT candidates, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated ccna 200 105 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS ICND2 Interconnecting Cisco Networking Devices Part 2 (ICND2 v3.0) exam Today!

P.S. Actual 200-105 bundle are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=15qdYN17ESAKqiw2FrpOPw3870_4rbe12


New Cisco 200-105 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

A router receives information about network 192.168.10.0/24 from multiple sources. What will the router consider the most reliable information about the path to that network?

A. an OSPF update for network 192.168.0.0/16

B. a static route to network 192.168.10.0/24

C. a static route to network 192.168.10.0/24 with a local serial interface configured as the next hop

D. a RIP update for network 192.168.10.0/24

E. a directly connected interface with an address of 192.168.10.254/24

F. a default route with a next hop address of 192.168.10.1

Answer: E

Explanation:

What Is Administrative Distance? http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk365/technologies_tech_note09186a0080094195.shtml

Select the Best Path

Administrative distance is the first criterion that a router uses to determine which routing protocol to use if two protocols provide route information for the same destination. Administrative distance is a measure of the trustworthiness of the source of the routing information. Administrative distance has only local significance, and is not advertised in routing updates.

Note: The smaller the administrative distance value, the more reliable the protocol. For example, if a router receives a route to a certain network from both Open Shortest Path First (OSPF) (default administrative distance - 110) and Interior Gateway Routing Protocol (IGRP) (default administrative distance - 100), the router chooses IGRP because IGRP is more reliable. This means the router adds the IGRP version of the route to the routing table.


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

A packet with a source IP address of 192.168.2.4 and a destination IP address of 10.1.1.4 arrives at the AcmeB router. What action does the router take?

A. forwards the received packet out the Serial0/0 interface

B. forwards a packet containing an EIGRP advertisement out the Serial0/1 interface

C. forwards a packet containing an ICMP message out the FastEthemet0/0 interface

D. forwards a packet containing an ARP request out the FastEthemet0/1 interface

Answer: C

Explanation:

CCNA - EIGRP Common Question

http://www.orbitco-ccna-pastquestions.com/CCNA---EIGRP-Common-Question.php

Looking at the output above, there is no IP route for 10.1.1.4 address on AcmeB routing table. If the router can no find a specific path in its routing table to a particular route,( In this case no path is found so AcmeB) the router will inform the source host with an ICMP message that the destination is unreachable and this will be through the same interface it has received the packet (interface Fa0/0 network 192.168.3.0/28 from the exhibit).


Question No: 9

What is one benefit of PVST+?

A. PVST+ supports Layer 3 load balancing without loops.

B. PVST+ reduces the CPU cycles for all the switches in the network.

C. PVST+ allows the root switch location to be optimized per VLAN.

D. PVST+ automatically selects the root bridge location, to provide optimized bandwidth usage.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Per VLAN Spanning Tree (PVST)

Introduction http://www.cisco.com/en/US/tech/tk389/tk621/tk846/tsd_technology_support_sub- protocol_home.html

Per VLAN Spanning Tree (PVST) maintains a spanning tree instance for each VLAN configured in the network. This means a switch can be the root bridge of a VLAN while another switch can be the root bridge of other VLANs in a common topology. For example, Switch 1 can be the root bridge for Voice data while Switch 2 can be the root bridge for Video data. If designed correctly, it can optimize the network traffic. http://www.ciscopress.com/articles/article.asp?p=102157&seqNum=4


Question No: 10

Which two options are valid WAN connectivity methods? (Choose two.)

A. PPP

B. WAP

C. DSL

D. L2TPv3

E. Ethernet

Answer: A,C

Explanation:

On each WAN connection, data is encapsulated into frames before itcrosses the WAN link. The following are typical WAN protocols:1. High-level Data Link Control (HDLC): The Cisco default encapsulation type onpoint-to-point connections, dedicated links, and circuit- switches connections.2. PPP: Provides router-to-router and host-to-network connections over synchronous andasynchronous circuits. PPP was designed to work with several network layer protocols,including IP.3. Frame-relay: A successor to X.25. This protocol is an industry-standard, switchesdata-link layer protocol that handles multiple virtual circuits

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Wide_area_network


Question No: 11

Refer to the exhibit.

A technician has configured the FastEthernet 0/1 interface on Sw11 as an access link in VLAN 1. Based on the output from the show vlan brief command issued on Sw12, what will be the result of making this change on Sw11?

A. Only the hosts in VLAN 1 on the two switches will be able to communicate with each other.

B. The hosts in all VLANs on the two switches will be able to communicate with each other.

C. Only the hosts in VLAN 10 and VLAN 15 on the two switches will be able to communicate with each other.

D. Hosts will not be able to communicate between the two switches.

Answer: D

Explanation:

VLANs are local to each switch's database, and VLAN information is not passed between switches without implementing VLAN Trunk Protocol (VTP). Trunks carry traffic from all VLANs to and from the switch by default but, can be configured to carry only specified VLAN traffic. Trunk links are required to pass VLAN information between switches. So Sw11 port should be trunk not access port. Additionally, there are no ports assigned to VLAN 1.


Question No: 12

The output of the show frame-relay pvc command shows "PVC STATUS = INACTIVE". What does this mean?

A. The PVC is configured correctly and is operating normally, but no data packets have been detected for more than five minutes.

B. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is no longer actively seeking the address of the remote router.

C. The PVC is configured correctly, is operating normally, and is waiting for interesting traffic to trigger a call to the remote router.

D. The PVC is configured correctly on the local switch, but there is a problem on the remote end of the PVC.

E. The PVC is not configured on the local switch.

Answer: D

Explanation: The PVC STATUS displays the status of the PVC. The DCE device creates and sends the report to the DTE devices. There are 4 statuses:

ACTIVE: the PVC is operational and can transmit dataINACTIVE: the connection from the local router to the switch is working, but the connection to the remote router is not availableDELETED: the PVC is not present and no LMI information is being received from the Frame Relay switch STATIC: the Local Management Interface (LMI) mechanism on the interface is disabled (by using the u201cno keepaliveu201d command). This status is rarely seen.


Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Which three EIGRP routes will be present in the router R4's routing table? (Choose three.)

A. 172.16.1.0/24

B. 10.1.10.0/30

C. 10.0.0.0/8

D. 10.1.11.0/30

E. 172.16.0.0/16

F. 192.168.1.0/24

Answer: C,E,F

Explanation:

EIGRP performs an auto-summarization each time it crosses a border between two different major networks, so when R2 advertises the routes to R4 it will advertise only the summarized routes of 10.0.0.0/8 and 172.16.0.0/16, along with the 192.168.1.0/24 route coming from R3.


Question No: 14

In a GLBP network, who is responsible for the arp request?

A. AVF

B. AVG

C. Actve Router

D. Standby Router

Answer: B


Question No: 15

Which statement about QoS default behavior is true?

A. Ports are untrusted by default.

B. VoIP traffic is passed without being tagged.

C. Video traffic is passed with a well-known DSCP value of 46.

D. Packets are classified internally with an environment.

E. Packets that arrive with a tag are untagged at the edge of an administrative domain.

Answer: E

Explanation: Frames received from users in the administratively-defined VLANs are classified or tagged for transmission to other devices. Based on rules that you define, a unique identifier (the tag) is inserted in each frame header before it is forwarded. The tag is examined and understood by each device before any broadcasts or transmissions to other switches, routers, or end stations. When the frame reaches the last switch or router, the tag is removed before the frame is sent to the target end station. VLANs that are assigned on trunk or access ports without identification or a tag are called native or untagged frames. For IEEE 802.1Q frames with tag information, the priority value from the header frame is used. For native frames, the default priority of the input port is used.

Each port on the switch has a single receive queue buffer (the ingress port) for incoming traffic. When an untagged frame arrives, it is assigned the value of the port as its port default priority. You assign this value by using the CLI or CMS. A tagged frame continues to use its assigned CoS value when it passes through the ingress port.


Question No: 16

Which option is a benefit of switch stacking?

A. It provides redundancy with no impact on resource usage.

B. It simplifies adding and removing hosts.

C. It supports better performance of high-needs applications.

D. It provides higher port density with better resource usage.

Answer: D

Explanation:

A stackable switch is a network switch that is fully functional operating standalone but which can also be set up to operate together with one or more other network switches, with this group of switches showing the characteristics of a single switch but having the port capacity of the sum of the combined switches.


Recommend!! Get the Actual 200-105 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certifytools, Welcome to download: https://www.certifytools.com/200-105-exam.html (New 267 Q&As Version)