It is impossible to pass Cisco cisco 300 208 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Passleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed Cisco 300 208 dumps practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Renovate SISAS Implementing Cisco Secure Access Solutions (SISAS) practice guides.

P.S. 100% Guarantee 300-208 paper are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1_xVgo4HWhYrMix9C6_yXBTZosmmUrgad


New Cisco 300-208 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 1 - Question 10)

Question No: 1

What are the initial steps must you perform to add the ISE to the WLC?

A. 1. With a Web browser, establish an HTTP connection to the WLC pod.2. Navigate to Administration > Authentication > New.3. Enter server values to begin the configuration.

B. 1. With a Web browser, establish an FTP connection to the WLC pod.2. Navigate to Security > Administration > New.3. Add additional security features for FTP authentication.

C. 1. With a Web browser, establish an HTTP connection to the WLC pod.2. Navigate to Authentication > New.3. Enter ACLs and Authentication methods to begin the configuration.

D. 1. With a Web browser connect, establish an HTTPS connection to the WLC pod.2. Navigate to Security > Authentication > New.3. Enter server values to begin the configuration.

Answer: D


Question No: 2

Which three host modes support MACsec? (Choose three.)

A. multidomain authentication host mode

B. multihost mode

C. multi-MAC host mode

D. single-host mode

E. dual-host mode

F. multi-auth host mode

Answer: A,B,D


Question No: 3

Which option is a recommended agent for guest posture assessment?

A. Windows Web Agent

B. Mac OSX Agent

C. Mac OSX Web Agent

D. Windows NAC Agent

Answer: A


Question No: 4

Changes were made to the ISE server while troubleshooting, and now all wireless certificate authentications are failing. Logs indicate an EAP failure. What is the most likely cause of the problem?

A. EAP-TLS is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list

B. Certificate authentication profile is not configured in the Identity Store

C. MS-CHAPv2-is not checked in the Allowed Protocols list

D. Default rule denies all traffic

E. Client root certificate is not included in the Certificate Store

Answer: A


Question No: 5

Which three options can be pushed from Cisco ISE server as part of a successful 802.1x authentication. (Choose three)

A. authentication order

B. posture status

C. authentication priority

D. vlan

E. DACL

F. re-authentication timer

Answer: D,E,F


Question No: 6

Where is client traffic decrypted in a controller-based wireless network protected with WPA2 Security?

A. Access Point

B. Switch

C. Wireless LAN Controller

D. Authentication Server

Answer: A


Question No: 7

Which components must be selected for a client provisioning policy to do a Posture check on the Cisco ISE?

A. Configuration Wizard, Wizard Profile

B. Remediation Actions, Posture Requirements

C. Operating System, Posture Requirements

D. Agent, Profile, Compliance Module

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Refer to the exhibit.

Which URL must you enter in the External Webauth URL field to configure Cisco ISE CWA

correctly?

A. https://ip_address:8443/guestportal/Login.action

B. https://ip_address:443/guestportal/Welcome.html

C. https://ip_address:443/guestportal/action=cpp

D. https://ip_address:8905/guestportal/Sponsor.action

Answer: A


Question No: 9

Which two Cisco Catalyst switch interface commands allow only a single voice device and a single data device to be connected to the IEEE 802.1X-enabled interface? (Choose two.)

A. authentication host-mode single-host

B. authentication host-mode multi-domain

C. authentication host-mode multi-host

D. authentication host-mode multi-auth

Answer: A,B


Question No: 10

When you configure an endpoint profiling policy rule, which option describes the purpose of the minimum certainty factor?

A. It is compared to the total certainty metric of an individual endpoint to determine whether the endpoint can be trusted.

B. It is compared to the assigned certainty value of an individual endpoint in a device database to determine whether the endpoint can be trusted.

C. It is used to compare the policy condition to other active policies.

D. It is used to determine the likelihood that an endpoint is an active, trusted device on the network.

Answer: A


Recommend!! Get the 100% Guarantee 300-208 dumps in VCE and PDF From Thedumpscentre, Welcome to download: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/300-208-dumps/ (New 310 Q&As Version)