We provide real ccna 200 125 dumps exam questions and answers braindumps in two formats. Download PDF & Practice Tests. Pass Cisco 200 125 cisco Exam quickly & easily. The ccna 200 125 PDF type is available for reading and printing. You can print more and practice many times. With the help of our Cisco ccna 200 125 torrent dumps pdf and vce product and material, you can easily pass the ccna 200 120 vs 200 125 exam.

P.S. Downloadable 200-125 rapidshare are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1TVPbOp7ab9OckkT77rZa87L3hf9XaR7B


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

New Questions 5

Refer to the exhibit.

Why has this switch not been elected the root bridge for VLAN1?

A. It has more than one interface that is connected to the root network segment.

B. It is running RSTP while the elected root bridge is running 802.1d spanning tree.

C. It has a higher MAC address than the elected root bridge.

D. It has a higher bridge ID than the elected root bridge.

Answer: D

Explanation:

The root bridge is determined by the lowest bridge ID, and this switch has a bridge ID priority of 32768, which is higher than the roots priority of 20481.


New Questions 6

Which command enables IPv6 forwarding on a Cisco router?

A. ipv6 local

B. ipv6 host

C. ipv6 unicast-routing

D. ipv6 neighbor

Answer: C

Explanation:

To enable IPv6 routing on the Cisco router use the following command: ipv6 unicast-routing

If this command is not recognized, your version of IOS does not support IPv6.


New Questions 7

What occurs on a Frame Relay network when the CIR is exceeded?

A. All TCP traffic is marked discard eligible.

B. All UDP traffic is marked discard eligible and a BECN is sent.

C. All TCP traffic is marked discard eligible and a BECN is sent.

D. All traffic exceeding the CIR is marked discard eligible.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Committed information rate (CIR): The minimum guaranteed data transfer rate agreed to by the Frame Relay switch. Frames that are sent in excess of the CIR are marked as discard eligible (DE) which means they can be dropped if the congestion occurs within the Frame Relay network.

Note: In the Frame Relay frame format, there is a bit called Discard eligible (DE) bit that is used to identify frames that are first to be dropped when the CIR is exceeded.


New Questions 8

At which layer of the OSI model is RSTP used to prevent loops?

A. physical

B. data link

C. network

D. transport

Answer: B

Explanation:

RSTP and STP operate on switches and are based on the exchange of Bridge Protocol Data Units (BPDUs) between switches. One of the most important fields in BPDUs is the Bridge Priority in which the MAC address is used to elect the Root Bridge -> RSTP operates at Layer 2 u2013 Data Link layer ->.


New Questions 9

What are three benefits of implementing VLANs? (Choose three.)

A. A higher level of network security can be reached by separating sensitive data traffic from other network traffic.

B. A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many physical groups to use the same network infrastructure.

C. A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many logical networks to use the same network infrastructure.

D. Broadcast storms can be mitigated by increasing the number of broadcast domains, thus reducing their size.

E. Broadcast storms can be mitigated by decreasing the number of broadcast domains, thus increasing their size.

F. VLANs make it easier for IT staff to configure new logical groups, because the VLANs all belong to the same broadcast domain.

G. Port-based VLANs increase switch-port use efficiency, thanks to 802.1Q trunks.

Answer: A,C,D

Explanation:

Benefits of VLANs

VLAN is a network structure which allows users to communicate while in different locations by sharing one multicast domain and a single broadcast. They provide numerousnetworkingbenefits and have become popular in the market. For instance, it helps reduce administrative costs when users are geographically dispersed.

1. Inexpensive

The popularity of VLANs is due to the fact that changes, adds, and moves can be attained simply by making necessary configurations on the VLAN port. Time-consuming, re- addressing, and host reconfigurations is now a thing of the past, because network configuration can be made at ease when need arises.

2. Better management

A VLAN typically solve the scalability issues that exist in a large network by breaking the main domain into several VLAN groups or smaller broadcast configurations, thereby encourage better control of multicast traffic as well as broadcast domains.

3. Improves network security

High-security can be positioned in different VLAN groups to ensure that non-members

cannot receive their broadcasts. On the other hand, a router is added and workgroups relocated into centralized locations.

4. Enhances performance

A more efficient use of bandwidth can be achieved allowing many logical networks to use the same network infrastructure.

5. Segment multiple networks

VLANs are typically used to achieve multiple purposes. They are popularly used to reduce broadcast traffic. Each VLAN creates a separate, smaller broadcast domain.

6. Better administration

VLANs facilitate grouping of multiple geographical stations. When VLAN users move to another physical location, the network does not have to be configured.


New Questions 10

Which two statements describe the process identifier that is used in the command to configure OSPF on a router? (Choose two.)

Router(config)# router ospf 1

A. All OSPF routers in an area must have the same process ID.

B. Only one process number can be used on the same router.

C. Different process identifiers can be used to run multiple OSPF processes

D. The process number can be any number from 1 to 65,535.

E. Hello packets are sent to each neighbor to determine the processor identifier.

Answer: C,D

Explanation:

Multiple OSPF processes can be configured on a router using multiple process IDu2019s. The valid process IDu2019s are shown below:

Edge-B(config)#router ospf ?

<1-65535> Process ID


New Questions 11

Which three are the components of SNMP? (Choose three)

A. MIB

B. SNMP Manager

C. SysLog Server

D. SNMP Agent

E. Set

Answer: A,B,D

Explanation:

SNMP is an application-layer protocol that provides a message format for communication between SNMP managers and agents. SNMP provides a standardized framework and a common language used for the monitoring and management of devices in a network. The SNMP framework has three parts:

+ An SNMP manager

+ An SNMP agent

+ A Management Information Base (MIB)

The SNMP manager is the system used to control and monitor the activities of network hosts using SNMP. The most common managing system is called a Network Management System (NMS). The term NMS can be applied to either a dedicated device used for network management, or the applications used on such a device. A variety of network management applications are available for use with SNMP. These features range from simple command-line applications to feature-rich graphical user interfaces (such as the CiscoWorks2000 line of products).

The SNMP agent is the software component within the managed device that maintains the data for the device and reports these data, as needed, to managing systems. The agent and MIB reside on the routing device (router, access server, or switch). To enable the SNMP agent on a Cisco routing device, you must define the relationship between the

manager and the agent.

The Management Information Base (MIB) is a virtual information storage area for network management information, which consists of collections of managed objects.


New Questions 12

Refer to Exhibit:

How many broadcast domains are shown in the graphic assuming only the default VLAN is configured on the switches?

A. one

B. two

C. six

D. twelve

Answer: A

Explanation:

Only router can break up broadcast domains but in this exhibit no router is used so there is only 1 broadcast domain.

For your information, there are 7 collision domains in this exhibit (6 collision domains between hubs & switches + 1 collision between the two switches).


New Questions 13

Which two locations can be configured as a source for the IOS image in the boot system command? (Choose two.)

A. RAM

B. NVRAM

C. flash memory

D. HTTP server

E. TFTP server

F. Telnet server

Answer: C,E

Explanation:

The following locations can be configured as a source for the IOS image:

1. + Flash (the default location)

2. + TFTP server

3. + ROM (used if no other source is found)

4. (Please read the explanation of Question 4 for more information)


New Questions 14

Refer to the exhibit.

A network administrator configures a new router and enters the copy startup-config running-config command on the router. The network administrator powers down the router and sets it up at a remote location. When the router starts, it enters the system configuration dialog as shown. What is the cause of the problem?

A. The network administrator failed to save the configuration.

B. The configuration register is set to 0x2100.

C. The boot system flash command is missing from the configuration.

D. The configuration register is set to 0x2102.

E. The router is configured with the boot system startup command.

Answer: A

Explanation:

The u201cSystem Configuration Dialogu201d appears only when no startup configuration file is found. The network administrator has made a mistake because the command u201ccopy startup-config running-configu201d will copy the startup config (which is empty) over the running config (which is configured by the administrator). So everything configured was deleted.

Note: We can tell the router to ignore the start-up configuration on the next reload by setting the register to 0u00d72142. This will make the u201cSystem Configuration Dialogu201d appear at the next reload.


100% Refresh Cisco 200-125 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-125-exam-dumps.html (New 573 Q&As)