It is more faster and easier to pass the VMware 2V0-61.19 exam by using Highest Quality VMware VMware Professional Workspace ONE Exam 2021 questuins and answers. Immediate access to the Down to date 2V0-61.19 Exam and find the same core area 2V0-61.19 questions with professionally verified answers, then PASS your exam with a high score now.

Free demo questions for VMware 2V0-61.19 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which three features can be enabled by integrating Workspace ONE UEM and VMware Identity Manager services? (Choose three.)

  • A. Unified Catalog
  • B. Mobile Application Management
  • C. Mobile Email Management
  • D. Password (Airwatch Connector)
  • E. Single Sign-On to web applications
  • F. Compliance Auth Adapter

Answer: DEF

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two paths can you take to upload a SSL Certificate for VMware AirWatch Secure Email Gateway (SEG) V2? (Choose two.)

  • A. Uploading the SSL Certificate through SEG V2 Installer
  • B. Uploading the SSL Certificate to IIS on the SEG V2 server
  • C. Uploading the SSL Certificate to VMware Unified Access Gateway Edge Service configuration
  • D. Uploading the SSL Certificate in the Workspace ONE UEM Console
  • E. Copying/Pasting the SSL Certificate to the SEG V2 server

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 3
What Workspace ONE process allows an administrator to prepare 50 newly purchased Windows 10 devices for enrollment without connectivity to the Internet and without using Workspace ONE Intelligent Hub installation parameters?

  • A. Windows Auto-Discovery
  • B. Command Line staging
  • C. Manual staging
  • D. Azure AD Integration enrollment

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
When configuring profiles in the Workspace ONE UEM Console for Android devices, why would some setting features and payloads be supported for specific original equipment manufacturers (OEMS) and/or operating system (OS) versions?

  • A. Profile configuration requires a device directly purchased from Google
  • B. Profile configuration requires an application built with the AirWatch SDK installed on the device
  • C. Profile configuration is dependent on operating system and firmware API availability
  • D. Profile configuration is XML-based and depending on the OEM or OS, the device may not support XML

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
Which method can an administrator use to deploy the VMware Unified Access Gateway (UAG) appliance for use as a Workspace ONE VMware Tunnel?

  • A. Manual install to a Linux Server
  • B. Manual install to a Windows Server
  • C. Powershell install to a Windows Server
  • D. Powershell install to vSphere

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6
Which adds automation to a high availability/disaster recover (HA/DR) failover?

  • A. Global load balancing
  • B. Host File entries
  • C. DNS failover
  • D. Load balancing health-checks

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Which three on-premises components require a public IP address. (Choose three.)

  • A. Secure Email Gateway (SEG)
  • B. Integration Broker
  • C. Database Server
  • D. Unified Access Gateway – Content Gateway service
  • E. AirWatch Cloud Connector (ACC)
  • F. Unified Access Gateway – Vmware Tunnel service

Answer: ADF

NEW QUESTION 8
An administrator is troubleshooting the Per-App VPN function in the VMware Tunnel and runs the following command:
openssl s_client –showcerts –connect <TunnelHostname>:8443.
They notice that the response is the certificate from their firewall and not the certificate from the Tunnel server.
What remediation step should be taken?

  • A. The VMware Tunnel should be re-configured to use the certificate from the firewall
  • B. The VMware Tunnel SSL traffic needs to pass through the firewall unmodified
  • C. The VMware Tunnel should be re-configured to trust the certificate from the firewall
  • D. The VMware Tunnel Certificate should be exported from the console and uploaded to the firewall

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
Which three configuration changes must be made to use an enterprise Certificate Authority (CA) for Mobile SSO with iOS devices? (Choose three.)

  • A. Integrate 3rd party Certificate Authority (CA) with Workspace ONE UEM console
  • B. Configure Mobile SSO adapters in Workspace ONE to trust enterprise CA
  • C. Modify Mobile SSO profiles to use enterprise CA
  • D. Configure mobile application records in Workspace ONE to trust enterprise CA
  • E. Modify Workspace ONE authentication policies to use enterprise CA
  • F. Configure VMware Tunnel network traffic rules to allow access to enterprise CA

Answer: ABF

NEW QUESTION 10
Which policy should an administrator modify to grant a user access to the company’s federated Web app in Workspace ONE?

  • A. Default access policy set
  • B. Default compliance policy
  • C. Default authentication user
  • D. Default profile policy

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Which is the VMware recommended persistence mode for load balanced VMware Unified Access Gateway servers?

  • A. SSL Session Persistence
  • B. Source IP-based Persistence
  • C. Cookie Persistence
  • D. Destination IP-based Persistence

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12
If Autodiscovery is not enabled, which URL is used for enrollment through the Workspace ONE application?

  • A. Workspace ONE UEM Console URL
  • B. Workspace ONE UEM catalog URL
  • C. VMware Identity Manager tenant URL
  • D. VMware Identity Manager Connector URL

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
For a hybrid SaaS customer, what Workspace ONE components would always need to be installed On-premises? (Choose two.)

  • A. VMware Identity Manager
  • B. VMware Unified Access Gateway
  • C. VMware Email Notification Service v2
  • D. VMware AirWatch Cloud Messaging
  • E. VMware Tunnel

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 14
Which two email management technologies allow you to enforce data loss prevention? (Choose two.)

  • A. PowerShell Integration
  • B. Secure Email Gateway
  • C. Direct Google Sync Integration
  • D. VMware Workspace ONE Boxer
  • E. Conditional Access

Answer: DE

NEW QUESTION 15
A customer plans to incorporate VMware Horizon resources in their Digital Workspace solutions using VMware Workspace ONE.
Which directory service integration is required to support this design?

  • A. LDAP integration into Workspace ONE IDM using IDM Connector
  • B. Active Directory integration into Workspace ONE UEM using Cloud Connector
  • C. Workspace ONE UEM Integration Services vIDM
  • D. Active Directory integration into Workspace ONE IDM using IDM Connector

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
Users are reporting to IT they are getting an error when attempting to launch mobile apps that require VPN to access.
Which command would an IT Administrator need to run to check the status of the Tunnel Per-App VPN service on the Unified Access Gateway (UAG)?

  • A. systemctl status pavpn
  • B. systemctl status vpnd
  • C. service status vpnd
  • D. service status pavpn

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
How can an administrator integrate approved third-party solutions into Workspace ONE?

  • A. Using EAS Integration API
  • B. Using S/MIME
  • C. Using REST API
  • D. Using Cloud Connector services

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Which statement is true about device compliance policy and email compliance policy?

  • A. If compliance criteria is available from both device compliance policy and email compliance policy, VMware recommends configuring this criteria with device compliance policy
  • B. If compliance criteria is available from both device compliance policy and email compliance policy, VMware recommends configuring this criteria with email compliance policy
  • C. VMware recommends leveraging the Automation feature built into the Workspace ONE Intelligence to manage device and email compliance
  • D. If compliance criteria is available from both device compliance policy and email compliance policy, VMware recommends configuring this criteria with both device compliance policy and email compliance policy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
Which two third-party services are currently supported integrations into the Workspace ONE Intelligence Portal? (Choose two.)

  • A. Slack
  • B. ZenDesk
  • C. Solarwinds
  • D. Remedy
  • E. Service Now
  • F. SysAid

Answer: AE

NEW QUESTION 20
What two steps would an administrator take to troubleshoot iOS devices that are not communicating with the console? (Choose two.)

  • A. Confirm that DEP is enabled
  • B. Confirm that the iOS devices have network connection
  • C. Confirm that AWCM is running
  • D. Confirm that the VPP token is valid
  • E. Confirm that the APNs certificate is still valid

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 21
An organization’s newly deployed Workspace ONE Mobile SSO works correctly for Windows 10 and iOS devices, but fails for Android devices.
What Workspace ONE component is likely the cause of this issue?

  • A. VMware Identity Manager
  • B. VMware Tunnel
  • C. Content Gateway
  • D. Workspace ONE UEM

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
A topology, which includes placement of Workspace ONE service applications within layered internal networks, as well as communication workflows of requesting and receiving services, is an example of what kind of architectural design?

  • A. Conceptual
  • B. Logical
  • C. Virtual
  • D. Physical

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
What type of authentication token is used by the IDM API?

  • A. SAML
  • B. oAuth2
  • C. MS-CHAP
  • D. WS-FED

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 24
......

100% Valid and Newest Version 2V0-61.19 Questions & Answers shared by Dumps-hub.com, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.dumps-hub.com/2V0-61.19-dumps.html (New 65 Q&As)