Cause all that matters here is passing the Cisco 300 070 ciptv1 pdf exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 300 070 ciptv1 pdf CIPTV1 Implementing Cisco IP Telephony & Video, Part 1 v1.0 exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Certleader 300 070 ciptv1 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

P.S. Highest Quality 300-070 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=16WxFo006Pf8N01usllb8N-5HHQWjbzKb


New Cisco 300-070 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 9 - Question 18)

Question No: 9

Refer to the following Exhibits.

Assume that route pattern for international calls is assigned to the PSTN_Pt partition. After applying the CSSs shown in the exhibit to a phone and placing a call to 00014087071222#, which of the following statements is true?

A. The call will be blocked because the line and device CSS will be combined and partitions in the device CSS will take precedence.

B. The call will be permitted because the line and device CSS will be combined and partitions in the line CSS will take precedence.

C. The call will be blocked because any translation pattern that is blocked will take precedence.

D. Only calls from the primary line will be permitted. Secondary lines will be blocked.

Answer: B

Explanation:

the Line CSS configured on the directory number associated with the user's device profile. Link: http://www.cisco.com/en/US/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/srnd/8x/cmapps.html


Question No: 10

Which three elements are used to configure calling privileges? (Choose three)

A. Route pattern.

B. Calling search space.

C. Replica.

D. User.

E. Partition

F. Time schedule.

Answer: B,E,F


Question No: 11

Which of these media resources can be configured in Cisco Unified Communication manager?

(Choose Three)

A. MOH Server

B. Voice Termination Point DSP

C. Transcoder

D. Auto Attendant

E. Conference Bridge

Answer: A,C,E


Question No: 12

Which two options are applications that support service categories in Cisco Unified Communications Manager? (Choose two)

A. WAV

B. Java MIDlet

C. CSV

D. XML

Answer: B,D


Question No: 13

Where is a Local Route Group configuration applied?

A. In each IP phone

B. In each device pool

C. In each location

D. In each region

E. In each route list

Answer: B


Question No: 14

Refer to Exhibit:

If the user at extension 1001 dials the user at extension 2011, which dial peer is used to route the call?

A. 3

B. 2

C. 4

D. 1

Answer: B


Question No: 15

By default, what value is voice traffic marked as on a Cisco Catalyst Switch?

A. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 5.

B. DSCP EF value 46, Cos 7.

C. DSCP CAS6 value 21, Cos 3.

D. DSCP AF21, Cos 5.

Answer: A


Question No: 16

Which three options are valid digit discard instructions?

A. PreAt.

B. PreDot.

C. Leading#.

D. PostAt.

E. Trailing#.

F. PostDot.

Answer: A,B,E


Question No: 17

Which QoS model is bandwidth-dedicated to provide sufficient quality for applications that need high resolution, such as video terminals?

A. DiffServ

B. Best-Effort

C. DiffServf

D. IntServ

Answer: A


Question No: 18

A Cisco Unified Communications Manager group specifies a prioritized list of how many Cisco Unified Communications Managers?

A. 0

B. 1

C. 2

D. 3

E. 4

F. 5

G. 6

H. 7

Answer: D


100% Up to date Cisco 300-070 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollection, Get HERE: http://www.examcollectionuk.com/300-070-vce-download.html (New 211 Q&As)