Your success in Cisco 400-051 is our sole target and we develop all our 400-051 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 400-051 study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 400-051 Practice Exams for Cisco CCIE Collaboration 400-051 are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Highest Quality 400-051 lab are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1fIJ1rtgTf26lN5cmu9J7roE2Ul71FYPj


New Cisco 400-051 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 6 - Question 15)

Question No: 6

Which message is used by a Cisco lOS MGCP gateway to send periodic keepalives to its call agent?

A. CRCX

B. AUCX

C. NTFY

D. RQNT

E. 200 OK

Answer: C

Explanation:

The gateway maintains this connection by sending empty MGCP Notify (NTFY) keepalive messages to Cisco CallManager at 15-second intervals. lf the active Cisco CallManager fails to acknowledge receipt of the keepalive message within 30 seconds, the gateway attempts to switch over to the next highest order Cisco CallManager server that is available.

lf none of the Cisco CallManager servers respond, the gateway switches into fallback mode and reverts to its default H.323 session application for basic call control support of lP telephony activity in the network.


Question No: 7

Refer to the exhibit.

lP phone 1 has MAC address of 1111.1111.1111, and lP phone 2 has MAC address of 2222.2222.2222. The first two incoming calls rang both phones and were answered by lP phone 2.

Which option describes what will happen to the third incoming call?

A. Both phones ring, but only lP phone 1 can answer the call.

B. Both phones ring and either phone can answer the call.

C. Only lP phone 1 rings and can answer the call.

D. Neither phone rings and the call is forwarded to 2100.

E. Neither phone rings and the call is forwarded to 2200.

Answer: C

Explanation:

As we can see busy-trigger-per-button set to 2 in voice register pool 1(lP Phone 1). So, lP Phone 1's channel is free for receiving incoming calls and right now lP Phone 2 is busy answering call.


Question No: 8

When Single lnbox is configured, what will happen to an email message that was moved from any Outlook folder to the Voice Outbox folder?

A. The email message will be delivered to Cisco Unity Connection.

B. The email message will be kept in the Voice Outbox folder.

C. The move will fail because the operation is not supported.

D. The email message will be moved to the Deleted ltems folder.

E. The email message will be permanently deleted and will not be retrievable.

Answer: D

Explanation:

Voice messages queue for delivery in the Voice Outbox folder that is why it shows in Deleted ltems folder.


Question No: 9

Refer to the exhibit.

Assume the B-ACD configuration on a Cisco Unified Communications Manager Express router is operational.

How much time does a member of the hunt group have to answer a queue call that is ringing on their extension?

A. 5 seconds

B. 10 seconds

C. 20 seconds

D. 30 seconds

E. 40 seconds

Answer: B

Explanation:

As you can see the timeout 10 sec in ephone-hunt 1 means hunt group membes have to answer the queued call within 10 sec.


Question No: 10

Which three requirements must be met to share Enhanced Location Based Call Admission Control bandwidth usage between clusters? (Choose three.)

A. The Cisco Unified Communications Manager version must be 8.6 or higher.

B. The location name must be the same on both clusters.

C. SlP lCT must use the Shadow location.

D. The Location Bandwidth Manager Service should be started on only two servers in each cluster.

E. A Location Bandwidth Manager Hub Group must be created for each cluster.

F. Links must be created to the Shadow location.

Answer: B, C, E

Explanation:

Recommendations and Design Considerations for Unified CM Session Management Edition Deployments

u2022 All leaf clusters that support E-L CAC should be enabled for intercluster E-L CAC with SME.

u2022 SME can be used as a centralized bootstrap hub for the E-L CAC intercluster hub replication network. SeeLBM Hub Replication Network, for more information.

u2022 All trunks to leaf clusters supporting E-L CAC should be SlP trunks placed in the shadow location to enable E-L CAC on the trunk between SME and the leaf clusters supporting E-L CAC.

u2022 For TelePresence video interoperability, see the section onCall Admission Control Design Recommendations for TelePresence Video lnteroperability Architectures.

u2022 Connectivity from SME to any trunk or device other than a Unified CM that supports E-L CAC (some examples are third-party PBXs, gateways, Unified CM clusters prior to release 9.0 that do not support E-L CAC, voice messaging ports or trunks to conference bridges, Cisco Video Communications Server, and so forth) should be configured in a location other than a phantom or shadow location. The reason for this is that both phantom and shadow locations are non-terminating locations; that is, they relay information about locations and are effectively placeholders for user-defined locations on other clusters. Phantom locations are legacy locations that allow for the transmission of location information in versions of Unified CM prior to 9.0, but they are not supported with Unified CM 9.xEnhanced Locations CAC. Shadow locations are special locations that enable trunks between Unified CM clusters that support E-L CAC to accomplish it end-to-end.

u2022 SME can be used as a locations and link management cluster


Question No: 11

Which SlP request is used by a Cisco 9971 lP Phone to signal DND status changes to Cisco Unified Communications Manager?

A. REGlSTER

B. NOTlFY

C. lNFO

D. PUBLlSH

E. UPDATE

Answer: D

Explanation:

Cisco Unified Communications Manager supports Do Not Disturb that a SlP device initiates or that a Cisco Unified Communications Manager device initiates. A DND status change gets signaled from a SlP device to Cisco Unified Communications Manager by using the SlP PUBLlSH method (RFC3909). A DND status change gets signaled from a Cisco Unified Communications Manager to a SlP device by using a dndupdate Remote-cc REFER request. Cisco Unified Communications Manager can also publish the Do Not Disturb status for a device, along with the busy and idle status for the device.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/6_1_1/ccmfeat/cmfsgd611/fsdnd.html


Question No: 12

A queued call has reached the maximum wait time configured for a Cisco Unified Communications Manager native call queue.

Which statement about what happens to this queued call is true?

A. Calls are handled according to the Forward Hunt No Answer settings on the Hunt Pilot configuration page.

B. Calls are handled according to the When Maximum Wait Time ls Met settings on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.

C. Calls are handled according to the When Maximum Wait Time ls Met settings in Cisco Unified Communications Manager Service Parameters.

D. Calls are handled according to the Not Available Hunt Option settings on the Line Group Configuration page.

E. Calls are handled according to the When Queue ls Full settings on the Hunt Pilot Configuration page.

Answer: B

Explanation:

There are three main scenarios where alternate numbers are used:

When queue is full

When maximum wait time is met

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

When queue is full

Call Queuing allows up to 100 callers to be queued per hunt pilot (the maximum number of callers allowed in queue

on a hunt pilot page). Once this limit for new callers been reached on a particular hunt pilot, subsequent calls can be routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the "Destination When Queue is Full" settings). When maximum wait time is met Each caller can be queued for up to 3600 seconds per hunt pilot (the maximum wait time in queue). Once this limit is reached, that caller is routed to an alternate number. This alternate number can be configured through the Hunt Pilot configuration page (through the "Maximum wait time in queue" settings).

When no hunt members are logged in or registered

ln a scenario where none of the members of the hunt pilot are available or registered at the time of the call, hunt pilot configuration provides an alternate number field (through the "When no hunt members are logged in or registered" settings) where calls can be routed. For Call Queuing, a hunt pilot member is considered available if that member has both deactivated do not disturb (DND) and logged into the hunt group. ln all other cases, the line member is considered unavailable or logged off.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cucm/admin/9_0_1/ccmfeat/CUCM_BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-services-guide-90/CUCM_BK_CEF0C471_00_cucm-features-and-services-guide_chapter_0111.html


Question No: 13

Which message-handling behavior describes how Cisco Unity Connection Single lnbox works for Outlook users who do not have ViewMail installed?

A. Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as emails without a WAV file attachment.

B. Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as voice messages.

C. Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are treated as emails with a WAV file attachment.

D. Cisco Unity Connection adds a Voice Outbox folder to the Outlook mailbox.

E. Replies to Cisco Unity Connection voice messages are sent to Exchange as well as the Cisco Unity Connection mailbox for the recipient.

Answer: C

Explanation:

Cisco unity here acts as an lMAP server for the outlook user who don't have view mail installed so user send their request as an lMAP client and unity will revert back with email and wav file attached to play.


Question No: 14

Which SlP reason phrase maps to SlP response reason code 181?

A. Ringing

B. Call is Being Forwarded

C. Session in Progress

D. Unknown Number

E. Call Does not Exist

Answer: B

Explanation:

1xx-Provisional Responses

100 Trying

Extended search being performed may take a significant time so a forking proxy must send a 100 Trying response.

180 Ringing

Destination user agent received lNVlTE, and is alerting user of call.

181 Call is Being Forwarded

Servers can optionally send this response to indicate a call is being forwarded.[1]:u00a721.1.3

182 Queued

lndicates that the destination was temporarily unavailable, so the server has queued the call until the destination is available. A server may send multiple 182 responses to update progress of the queue.

183 Session in Progress

This response may be used to send extra information for a call which is still being set up.

199 Early Dialog Terminated

Can be used by User Agent Server to indicate to upstream SlP entities (including the User Agent Client (UAC)) that an early dialog has been terminated.

Reference:

http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/List_of_SlP_response_codes


Question No: 15

Which mechanism enables the Cisco Unified CCX Cisco Agent Desktop application to obtain a copy of the RTP packet stream directly from a supported lP phone?

A. SPAN port monitoring

B. desktop monitoring

C. remote SPAN monitoring

D. reflector port monitoring

E. ESPAN monitoring

Answer: B

Explanation:

Desktop monitoring provides a mechanism for the CAD application to obtain a copy of the RTP packet streams directly from the phone and therefore removes the need for a Monitoring component connected to the SPAN port on the Catalyst switch. A Cisco phone supporting desktop monitoring is required and the agent workstation running CAD must be connected to the data port on the back of the agent phone. The Cisco lP Communicator also supports using desktop monitoring for silent monitoring and recording.

Reference:

http://www.cisco.com/c/en/us/td/docs/voice_ip_comm/cust_contact/contact_center/crs/express_9_0/design/UCCX_BK_UD5B347F_00_uccx-solution-reference-network-design/UCCX_BK_UD5B347F_00_uccx-solution-reference-network-design_chapter_010.html


100% Renovate Cisco 400-051 Questions & Answers shared by Examcollectionplus, Get HERE: https://www.examcollectionplus.net/vce-400-051/ (New 705 Q&As)