Certified of 300-410 exam guide materials and pdf for Cisco certification for customers, Real Success Guaranteed with Updated 300-410 pdf dumps vce Materials. 100% PASS Implementing Cisco Enterprise Advanced Routing and Services (ENARSI) exam Today!

Online Cisco 300-410 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Drag and drop the packet types from the left onto the correct descriptions on the right.
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-410 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 2
Which transport layer protocol is used to form LDP sessions?

  • A. UDP
  • B. SCTP
  • C. TCP
  • D. RDP

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
An IP SLA was configured on router R1 that allows the default route to be modified in the event that Fa0/0 loses reachability with the router R3 Fa0/0 interface. The route has changed to flow through
router R2. Which debug command is used to troubleshoot this issue?

  • A. debug ip flow
  • B. debug ip sla error
  • C. debug ip routing
  • D. debug ip packet

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Network operations cannot read or write any configuration on the device with this
configuration from the operations subnet. Which two configurations fix the issue? (Choose two.)

  • A. Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to community ciscotest.
  • B. Modify access list 1 and allow operations subnet in the access list.
  • C. Modify access list 1 and allow SNMP in the access list.
  • D. Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to version 1.
  • E. Configure SNMP rw permission in addition to community ciscotest 1.

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 5
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
An engineer configures a static route on a router, but when the engineer checks the route to the destination, a different next hop is chosen. What is the reason for this?

  • A. Dynamic routing protocols always have priority over static routes.
  • B. The metric of the OSPF route is lower than the metric of the static route.
  • C. The configured AD for the static route is higher than the AD of OSPF.
  • D. The syntax of the static route is not valid, so the route is not considered.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Why is user authentication being rejected?

  • A. The TACACS+ server expects “user”, but the NT client sends “domain/user”.
  • B. The TACACS+ server refuses the user because the user is set up for CHAP.
  • C. The TACACS+ server is down, and the user is in the local database.
  • D. The TACACS+ server is down, and the user is not in the local database.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Which configuration configures a policy on R1 to forward any traffic that is sourced from the 192.168.130.0/24 network to R2?
300-410 dumps exhibit
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8
While troubleshooting connectivity issues to a router, these details are noticed:
300-410 dumps exhibit Standard pings to all router interfaces, including loopbacks, are successful.
300-410 dumps exhibit Data traffic is unaffected.
300-410 dumps exhibit SNMP connectivity is intermittent.
300-410 dumps exhibit SSH is either slow or disconnects frequently.
Which command must be configured first to troubleshoot this issue?

  • A. show policy-map control-plane
  • B. show policy-map
  • C. show interface | inc drop
  • D. show ip route

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
What does the imp-null tag represent in the MPLS VPN cloud?

  • A. Pop the label
  • B. Impose the label
  • C. Include the EXP bit
  • D. Exclude the EXP bit

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
During troubleshooting it was discovered that the device is not reachable using a secure web browser. What is needed to fix the problem?

  • A. permit tcp port 443
  • B. permit udp port 465
  • C. permit tcp port 465
  • D. permit tcp port 22

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
A router receiving BGP routing updates from multiple neighbors for routers in AS 690. What is the reason that the router still sends traffic that is destined to AS 690 to a neighbor other than 10.222.1.1?

  • A. The local preference value in another neighbor statement is higher than 250.
  • B. The local preference value should be set to the same value as the weight in the route map.
  • C. The route map is applied in the wrong direction.
  • D. The weight value in another statement is higher than 200.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
An engineer is troubleshooting BGP on a device but discovers that the clock on the device
does not correspond to the time stamp of the log entries. Which action ensures consistency between the two times?

  • A. Configure the service timestamps log uptime command in global configuration mode.
  • B. Configure the logging clock synchronize command in global configuration mode.
  • C. Configure the service timestamps log datetime localtime command in global configuration mode.
  • D. Make sure that the clock on the device is synchronized with an NTP server.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13
Which statement about IPv6 ND inspection is true?

  • A. It learns and secures bindings for stateless autoconfiguration addresses in Layer 3 neighbor tables.
  • B. It learns and secures bindings for stateless autoconfiguration addresses in Layer 2 neighbor tables.
  • C. It learns and secures bindings for stateful autoconfiguration addresses in Layer 3 neighbor tables.
  • D. It learns and secures bindings for stateful autoconfiguration addresses in Layer 2 neighbor tables.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
Refer to the exhibits.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Phase-3 tunnels cannot be established between spoke-to-spoke in DMVPN. Which two commands are missing? (Choose two.)

  • A. The ip nhrp redirect command is missing on the spoke routers.
  • B. The ip nhrp shortcut command is missing on the spoke routers.
  • C. The ip nhrp redirect command is missing on the hub router.
  • D. The ip nhrp shortcut command is missing on the hub router.
  • E. The ip nhrp map command is missing on the hub router.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Which interface configuration must be configured on the spoke A router to enable a dynamic DMVPN tunnel with the spoke B router?
300-410 dumps exhibit
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Option A
  • B. Option B
  • C. Option C
  • D. Option D

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Why is the remote NetFlow server failing to receive the NetFlow data?

  • A. The flow exporter is configured but is not used.
  • B. The flow monitor is applied in the wrong direction.
  • C. The flow monitor is applied to the wrong interface.
  • D. The destination of the flow exporter is not reachable.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
In which circumstance does the BGP neighbor remain in the idle condition?

  • A. if prefixes are not received from the BGP peer
  • B. if prefixes reach the maximum limit
  • C. if a prefix list is applied on the inbound direction
  • D. if prefixes exceed the maximum limit

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 18
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Which statement about R1 is true?

  • A. OSPF redistributes RIP routes only if they have a tag of one.
  • B. RIP learned routes are distributed to OSPF with a tag value of one.
  • C. R1 adds one to the metric for RIP learned routes before redistributing to OSPF.
  • D. RIP routes are redistributed to OSPF without any changes.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
Users report that IP addresses cannot be acquired from the DHCP server. The DHCP
server is configured as shown. About 300 total nonconcurrent users are using this DHCP server, but none of them are active for more than two hours per day. Which action fixes the issue within the current resources?

  • A. Modify the subnet mask to the network 192.168.1.0 255.255.254.0 command in the DHCP pool
  • B. Configure the DHCP lease time to a smaller value
  • C. Configure the DHCP lease time to a bigger value
  • D. Add the network 192.168.2.0 255.255.255.0 command to the DHCP pool

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
Refer to the exhibit.
300-410 dumps exhibit
An administrator that is connected to the console does not see debug messages when
remote users log in. Which action ensures that debug messages are displayed for remote logins?

  • A. Enter the transport input ssh configuration command.
  • B. Enter the terminal monitor exec command.
  • C. Enter the logging console debugging configuration command.
  • D. Enter the aaa new-model configuration command.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21
Which command allows traffic to load-balance in an MPLS Layer 3 VPN configuration?

  • A. multi-paths eibgp 2
  • B. maximum-paths 2
  • C. maximum-paths ibgp 2
  • D. multi-paths 2

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22
Which statement about MPLS LDP router ID is true?

  • A. If not configured, the operational physical interface is chosen as the router ID even if a loopback is configured.
  • B. The loopback with the highest IP address is selected as the router ID.
  • C. The MPLS LDP router ID must match the IGP router ID.
  • D. The force keyword changes the router ID to the specified address without causing any impact.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 23
Drag and drop the addresses from the left onto the correct IPv6 filter purposes on the right.
300-410 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
300-410 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 24
......

P.S. DumpSolutions now are offering 100% pass ensure 300-410 dumps! All 300-410 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/300-410-dumps/ (58 New Questions)