It is impossible to pass HP HPE0-S57 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Exambible soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed HP HPE0-S57 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Down to date Designing HPE Hybrid IT Solutions practice guides.

Online HPE0-S57 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A customer is requesting new leaf switches for their 40-server virtualization farm. Their servers are currently equipped with 25GbE NICs.
Which switch family should you recommend?

  • A. HPE FlexFabric 5710 24SFP+ 6S+
  • B. HPE FlexFabric 12916E Switch with QSFP28 HB modules
  • C. HPE FlexFabric 5945 48SFP28 8QSFP28
  • D. HPE FlexFabric 5710 48XGT 2QSF28

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
A customer has the following design requirements:
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit Support for 16Gb Fibre Channel
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit All SAN elements must be managed by the SAN team
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit All SAN elements need to be managed by the existing tools
Which component must be included in the design to meet the customer’s requirements?

  • A. HPE Virtual Connect SE 16Gb FC Module for HPE Synergy
  • B. HPE Virtual Connect SE 40Gb FC Module for HPE Synergy
  • C. HPE Synergy 8Gb FC License Upgrade
  • D. Brocade 16Gb Fibre Channel SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
A customer asks you about the features of the HPE SimpliVity, such as performance, availability, efficiency, and protection.
Which statement is correct about an HPE SimpliVity solution that enables these features?

  • A. The OmniStack Accelerator Card (OAC) contains a FPGA programmed with HPE SimpliVity deduplication, compression, and optimization algorithms.
  • B. The OmniStack Accelerator Card (OAC) connects directly to the iSCSI VIP address enabled by the OVC.
  • C. The OmniStack Accelerator Card (OAC) has direct hardware access to the two PCIe cards through VM direct path IO.
  • D. The OmniStack Virtual Controller(OVC) creates an iSCSI datastore where the hypervisor stores the workload VMs.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
A customer wants to see how the HPE DL380 Gen10 servers have been placed in the rack you just configured in OCA Click on the exhibit where you would enable this feature in OCA.
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 5
DRAG DROP
Match each feature to the correct storage platform.
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 6
A customer has the following design requirements:
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit support for 16Gb Fibre Channel
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit The management console must be HPE OneView
Which component must be included in the design to meet the customer’s requirements?

  • A. HPE Virtual Connect SE 40Gb F8 Module for HPE Synergy
  • B. Brocade 16Gb Fibre Channel SAN Switch Module for HPE Synergy
  • C. HPE Virtual Connect SE 16Gb FC Module for HPE Synergy
  • D. HPE Synergy 8Gb FC License Upgrade

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
A customer wants to replace their EMC VNX storage array with a new HPE storage solution. Which tool can be used to gather metrics off of the current array to assist in sizing the new solution?

  • A. HPE DD Analyzer
  • B. HPE NinjaSTARS
  • C. HPE SAF Collector
  • D. HPE Storage Sizer

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
A customer is planning a data center expansion consisting of 2,000 physical servers supporting up to 70 VMs per server.
They require a modular networking solution that provides:
• high bandwidth
• high availability
•high performance
•the ability to scale beyond 2,000 servers
Which HPE solution should you recommend?

  • A. HPE FlexFabric 12904E
  • B. HPE Aruba 5400
  • C. HPE OfffceConnect 1950
  • D. HPE FlexFabric 5940

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
A customer has acquired a company and must integrate all IT assets Into a single data center Each company uses HPE SimpliVity as the hardware platform, but one uses HyperV and the other uses VMware as the hypervisor.
What are valid options for consolidating this environment?

  • A. Redploy all nodes Into a single cluster running containers.
  • B. Run and manage separate SimpiVity clusters for each hypervisor.
  • C. Combine all nodes Into a single cluster running both VMware and Hyper-V hypervisors
  • D. Utilize HPE OneVlew to convert VMs from Hyper-v to VMware

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
You are designing a solution that will utilize HPE SimpliVity as the solution platform.
Which additional components are required and should be documented in your design? (Choose two.)

  • A. SCCM
  • B. HPE SimpliVity Arbiter Service
  • C. SCOM
  • D. vCenter or SCVMM

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 11
A customer is running a virtualized application with the data stored on their server’s local storage. As the storage space is getting full, they are looking into a new storage system. Their IT generalist would like to use a single management interface for the new solution.
Which solution should you recommend to the customer?

  • A. HPE Nimble HF20
  • B. HPE MSA 2052
  • C. HPE SimpliVity 380
  • D. HPE 3PAR StoreServ 8400

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
You are explaining the benefits of compression of primary storage to the customer. The CIO wants to know how much space can be saved when moving their current shared datastore to a 3PAR array.
Which tool can be used to estimate savings based on current customer data?

  • A. NinjaSTARS
  • B. 3PAR STaTs
  • C. NinjaCrawler
  • D. StoreServ Management Console

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
In preparation for a customer offer, you need an easy-to-use, web-based resource that can create the presentation quickly and easily using HPE standard, global, online platform tools.
What should you use?

  • A. HPE Power Advisor
  • B. HPE Proposal Web
  • C. HPE Synergy Planning Tool
  • D. HPE One Configuration Advanced

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
During Synergy solution on boarding, the customer asks about a firmware overview of all the compute modules at once. Click where you can access the information.
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
HPE0-S57 dumps exhibit

NEW QUESTION 15
A customer is considering a new multi-tier storage platform. The customer likes the easy management of the Nimble platform
Which question should you ask to select an appropriate Nimble model?

  • A. Are you using FC or ISCSI host connectivity?
  • B. What is the estimated IOPS required?
  • C. Do you need to support multiple RAID levels?
  • D. Do you require mainframe connectivity?

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Your need to architect a SQL Database consolidation solution, based on the HPE reference architecture for SQL 2017 The customer is moving from Oracle on Linux and wants to stay on Linux and migrate to a tower-cost solution
Which server should you recommend?

  • A. HPE DL560 Gen10 running Red Hat Linux Server
  • B. HPE DL380 Gen10 running Red Hat Linux Server
  • C. HPE DL380 Gen10 running Microsoft Windows Server 2016
  • D. HPE DL560 Gen10 running CentOS Linux Server

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
HPE OneView can be used to provision volumes on which HPE solutions'? (Select two)

  • A. HPE 3PAR StoreServ
  • B. HPE MSA
  • C. HPEXP
  • D. HPE SlmpliVrty
  • E. HPE Nimble

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 18
In preparation for a customer presentation, you need to provide meaningful estimates of cooling requirements for HPE ProLiant, HPE Apollo, and HPE Synergy servers.
What should you use?

  • A. HPE Synergy Planning Tool
  • B. HPE Proposal Web
  • C. HPE Server Memory Configurator
  • D. HPE Power Advisor

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19
A customer needs a Composable infrastructure solution.
Which HPE resource provides a report of the weight and required power to help plan the data center update?

  • A. HPE NinjaStars
  • B. HPE QuickSpecs
  • C. HPE Synergy Planning Tool
  • D. HPE IQuote Universal

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
A customer wants to deploy Microsoft Storage Spaces Direct using existing FlexFabric 5700 switches Which RDMA technology is available through the customers switches?

  • A. NPAR
  • B. NVMeOF
  • C. InfiniBand
  • D. RoCE

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21
A customer is looking for a switch virtualization feature that can help them simplify the management of their HPE FlexFabric switches.
Which technology should you recommend?

  • A. VSF
  • B. MSTP
  • C. VXLAN
  • D. IRF

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22
Based on the scenario provided, which service should you recommend*?

  • A. HPE 3PAR StoreServ Data Migration Service
  • B. HPE File Data Migration Service
  • C. HPE Migration Service for Exchange
  • D. HPE Migration Service for Office 365

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23
A customer is purchasing a full rack of DL380 Gen10 servers. They are under a severe time constraint and would like the servers to be ready to receive applications upon power up.
What should be recommended to satisfy this requirement?

  • A. Use HPE Proactive Care services.
  • B. Use HP Pointnext service patching and OS installation services.
  • C. Include a Customer Intent Document with the order, requesting OS installation services.
  • D. Nothing additional: all servers arrive from the factory ready for application deployment.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 24
What must be taken into account when using the HPE FlexFabric 5945 4-slot Switch as a ToR switch in a solution?

  • A. adding in a Network Analytics Engine license
  • B. specifying a fan tray with the appropriate direction of airflow
  • C. adding in an Intelligent Resilient Framework license
  • D. selecting power supplies with adequate reserve PoE+ capacity

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
A customer requires an integrated compute, multi-terabyte storage, and networking solution that will enable them to rapidly provision their mixed portfolio or applications
Which HPE platform should you recommend?

  • A. HPE Edgeline
  • B. HPE ProLiant DL
  • C. HPE Synergy
  • D. HPE Superdome Flex

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 26
......

Recommend!! Get the Full HPE0-S57 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certshared, Welcome to Download: https://www.certshared.com/exam/HPE0-S57/ (New 111 Q&As Version)