Exam Code: 700-651 (Practice Exam Latest Test Questions VCE PDF)
Exam Name: Cisco Collaboration Architecture Sales Essentials
Certification Provider: Cisco
Free Today! Guaranteed Training- Pass 700-651 Exam.

Free demo questions for Cisco 700-651 Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which option lists the Cisco Collaboration pillars?

  • A. on-premises, hosted, and cloud
  • B. cloud, hybrid, and virtual
  • C. on-premises, interoperable, and hybrid
  • D. on-premises, cloud, and hybrid

Answer: D

Explanation:
https://www.cisco.com/c/dam/en/us/solutions/collateral/collaboration/workplace-transformation/creating-collabo

NEW QUESTION 2
Which Cisco Spark Flex Plan is an enterprise-wide subscription for meetings, messaging, and calling?

  • A. Employee Count
  • B. Cloud Flex
  • C. Active User
  • D. Shared Meetings

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3
Which company can supply and support a full next-generation meeting deployment?

  • A. Cisco
  • B. Polycom
  • C. Microsoft
  • D. Zoom

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Which option lists steps to every sale?

  • A. qualification and rapport
  • B. rapport and awareness
  • C. introduction and qualification
  • D. awareness and education

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5
For which purpose was the Cisco Spark Flex Plan designed?

  • A. to simplify the transition to cloud-based collaboration solutions
  • B. to simplify the transition to hybrid-based collaboration solutions
  • C. to simplify the transition to all collaboration solutions
  • D. to simplify the transition to premises-based collaboration solutions

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
Why does the millennial generation have a different perspective and expectation on how work is approached?

  • A. They can relate better to people that other generations
  • B. They grew up with the Internet and technology
  • C. They have always worked in team environments
  • D. They know more about the global economy

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
Which option is the average cost to hire an employee in the United States?

  • A. 5 thousand dollars
  • B. 10 thousand dollars
  • C. 25 thousand dollars
  • D. 20 thousand dollars

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which capabilities can be provided by Polycom?

  • A. video endpoint
  • B. voice endpoint
  • C. call center functions
  • D. video endpoint
  • E. voice endpoint
  • F. conferencing
  • G. conferencing, call center functions, instant messaging
  • H. call control, voice endpoint
  • I. contact center

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Which option lists the messaging and meeting packages of Cisco Spark?

  • A. S1,S2, and S3
  • B. M1, M2, andM3
  • C. Flex1, Flex2, and Flex3
  • D. C1, C2, and C3

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
How can dramatic growth of unstructured work be addressed?

  • A. flexible working environments and shared spaces
  • B. increasing the number of cubicles
  • C. decreasing collaboration spaces
  • D. expand facilities

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which options are the Cisco user-based license models?

  • A. Cisco UWL and Cisco UCL
  • B. Cisco WUL and Cisco CUL
  • C. Cisco Flex Plans
  • D. Cisco User Integration and Adoption Plans

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
Which purpose of the Quick Pricing tool is true?

  • A. It obtains general design best practices.
  • B. It provides pricing guidance on the optimal solution.
  • C. It builds the BOM for you.
  • D. It provides detailed design options for Cisco Collaboration.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
Which action can increase the bottom line and add value to the customer?

  • A. Offer 24 hour TAC support free of charge
  • B. Offer a Cisco Software Services contract.
  • C. Offer unlimited warranties on all equipment.
  • D. Offer a discount for referrals.

Answer: B

Explanation:
https://blogs.cisco.com/partner/building-your-customer-success-team-much-much-more-than-just-good-custome

NEW QUESTION 14
Which BOM tool must be referenced when design requirements are outside the scope of Cisco preferred architectures?

  • A. Cisco Preferred Architecture Design Overview
  • B. Cisco Solution Reference Network Designs Guide
  • C. Preferred Architecture Cisco Validated Design
  • D. Preferred Architecture Application Cisco Validated Design

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Why is Cisco the easy choice for customers?

  • A. Cisco always has the lowest prices
  • B. Cisco provides solutions that already have all options preselected for the customer.
  • C. Cisco provides complete communication solutions.
  • D. Cisco is the only company that provides 24 hour support.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16
Which Cisco collaboration product is promoted as an agile teaming application?

  • A. Cisco Meeting Server
  • B. Cisco WebEx Event Center
  • C. Cisco Spark
  • D. Cisco Immersive Endpoints

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17
......

P.S. DumpSolutions.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 700-651 dumps! All 700-651 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.dumpsolutions.com/700-651-dumps/ (60 New Questions)