Ucertify 9A0-388 Questions are updated and all 9A0-388 answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our 9A0-388 exam prep kits you will be ready for the real 9A0-388 exam without a problem. We have Renovate Adobe 9A0-388 dumps study guide. PASSED 9A0-388 First attempt! Here What I Did.

Adobe 9A0-388 Free Dumps Questions Online, Read and Test Now.

NEW QUESTION 1
How do you implement Asset Tagging in AEM? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Integrate the DAM with Adobe Bridge
  • B. integrate the DAM with the Creative Cloud
  • C. Asset tagging is "out of the box" in Adobe AEM
  • D. Purchase the Adobe Tag Management solution

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 2
Which action CANNOT be performed on an asset in a default asset share page? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Move
  • B. Tag
  • C. View
  • D. Upload to the Creative Cloud

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3
How can a site be personalized by using social profile data? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. By using social profile data the credit card numbers will be delivered to the marketer automatically.
  • B. By using social profile data the website will get a better Google Page Ranking.
  • C. By using social profile data the performance of the website can be increased from a system administration point of view.
  • D. Based on the user attnbutes the marketer is able to show only relevant products for the user within a webshop

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4
Which component is most useful for implementing Responsive Design Principles? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. The paragraph system
  • B. The inherited paragraph system
  • C. The List component
  • D. The Adaptive image

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 5
Where can a forum component be located within an AEM site? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Anywhere on the site
  • B. On a separate forum server
  • C. Only within a social AEM page
  • D. Only on a page that is set up to login with Facebook credentials.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Which statement about versioning is true? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Versions can be created manually, via the Properties" dialog of the page.
  • B. a version is a simple snapshot of a page at a specific point in time.
  • C. After making a change to a page, a new version is automatically created.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 7
How can metadata be added to an asset in the Adobe Digital Assets Manager? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Metadata is automatically extracted from the image
  • B. Metadata is added from the Creative Cloud
  • C. Authors can add new metadata fields
  • D. Metadata is not supported in the Adobe Digital Assets Manager

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
To what does an AEM template point? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. The Sidekick
  • B. An AEM site
  • C. An AEM page component
  • D. A paragraph system

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9
An organization has product descriptions appropriate for all countries. How would you allow a surfer access to these generic descriptions, while staying within their own country's web site? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Modify the rollout configuration
  • B. Be sure the content is copied everywhere
  • C. Offer the content as optional on the source site
  • D. Do NOT use the multi-site manager

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 10
The Adobe Experience Manager allows you to see what a page looked like at any point by using:

  • A. The Time Warp Functionality
  • B. Apache Sling
  • C. The Restore Version feature
  • D. The Create Version feature

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11
Which technologies can be used to develop front end AEM Components? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. JSPs
  • B. Sightly and JavaScript
  • C. Sightly and Java
  • D. All of the above

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Where can the actual data for an AEM site be stored? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Tar files only
  • B. A MongoDB database or TAR files
  • C. A MySQL database
  • D. An Oracle or SQL Server database

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13
AEM comes with a number of standard reports out of the box. How would you create new reports? (Choose the best answer)

  • A. Authors could build reports using the Sidekick
  • B. Developers would use the reporting framework as a basis for their reports
  • C. ft is not possible to create new reports in AEM
  • D. Developers would be forced to use an external reporting tool

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
What is the best way to reduce the number of templates in an AEM site? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Restrict the page creation ability of authors
  • B. Make effective use of the paragraph system
  • C. Build more page components
  • D. Restrict permissions to the templates node

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15
Which does Adobe AEM Assets create when creating a version of an asset? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Sub assets only
  • B. Metadata only
  • C. Renditions only
  • D. Renditions, metadata and sub assets

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
In order to build a landing page in Adobe Experience Manager, you should: (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. AEM does not support landing pages
  • B. install the landing page package
  • C. Use the landing page template
  • D. Create an AEM page with a blank canvas

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17
Which AEM feature would allow you to work on a future version of your site while still altering the current version? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Branching
  • B. Rollout configurations
  • C. Launches
  • D. Versioning

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18
Before you create a new blog:

  • A. The standard page template must be available to your page
  • B. The social community‚Äôs template must be available to your page
  • C. a blog template must be available to your page
  • D. The feed should have been imported into the JCR

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 19
Which is the best use case for the new Touch Ul in AEM 6.0? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. Building a separate mobile web site
  • B. Author creating content on a touch based device
  • C. End User viewing a site on a touch based device
  • D. Building a responsive web site

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20
What is the best way to add a large number of digital assets to the DAM? (Choose the best answer.)

  • A. upload the assets to the Creative Cloud
  • B. Use a Sling servlet
  • C. Add each asset one by one
  • D. use WebDav

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21
......

Recommend!! Get the Full 9A0-388 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certshared, Welcome to Download: https://www.certshared.com/exam/9A0-388/ (New 40 Q&As Version)