Proper study guides for Replace Salesforce Administration Essentials for Experienced Admin certified begins with Salesforce ADM-211 preparation products which designed to deliver the Tested ADM-211 questions by making you pass the ADM-211 test at your first time. Try the free ADM-211 demo right now.

NEW QUESTION 1

Which element would you use to determine if the customer is interested in a product or shipping promotion.

  • A. Step
  • B. Decision
  • C. Assignment
  • D. Screen

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2

What is the one-stop-shop for information about a new release?

  • A. Gartner News Source
  • B. Forbes Innovation Magazine
  • C. Salesforce.com community
  • D. Partner Portal

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3

What is an S-Control?

  • A. A custom field that has dependent states
  • B. A custom web page not hosted by SFDC
  • C. Another name for a roll up summary'
  • D. None of the above

Answer: B

Explanation:

It is used to bring custom elements into a page layout or visual force age.

NEW QUESTION 4

What is Data Migration?

  • A. Transferring data from one organization to another
  • B. Transferring data from your company's website to your Sales force instance
  • C. Transferring data from your Sales force instance to your company's website.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5

Which of the following use cases for custom buttons?
Choose 3 answers.

  • A. Perform an action against a list of records
  • B. Automate processes
  • C. Pre- populate data
  • D. Perform a calculation on a report

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 6
CORRECT TEXT
What arc the potential reasons why different people may have different numbers when they create and run reports?

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
They used different criteria:
1- Time frames
2- My vs all ownership criteria
3- Advanced fillers

NEW QUESTION 7

What is possible using Content? Choose 3

  • A. Publish content to com pany's website
  • B. Track Recipient activity
  • C. Share content using link with outside your company
  • D. Share content inside your organization

Answer: BCD

NEW QUESTION 8
CORRECT TEXT
How can you measure adoption beyond the number of logins?

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1- Track how often users are using new features after training sessions.
2- Run spot checks on data, track usage with regards to the financial calendar (last minute entries versus consistent usage).
3- Track training sessions in SFDC.

NEW QUESTION 9

Force.com is multi-tenant. What does this statement mean?

  • A. It can share hardware and other infrastructure.
  • B. Multiple resources can work on it at the same time.
  • C. It can be deployed at multiple locations.
  • D. There are multiple features to protect your data.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10

What are some drawbacks to S-Controls? Select All that apply:

  • A. S-controls are client-side code, so can slow-down the UI
  • B. Not always cross-browser compatible
  • C. SFDC does not support the code

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 11

What user permissions are needed to add content? Select all that apply:

  • A. Marketing user
  • B. Manage Workspace
  • C. Delegated Administration
  • D. Add Content

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 12
CORRECT TEXT
Explain the 4 primary steps in the typical de-dupe process

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1- Establish what qualifies as a duplicate.
2- Find a common identifier.
3- Determine which other fields and methods can be used to de-dupe.
4- Merge the losing records into the winning record.

NEW QUESTION 13

Where could a user go to find information on upcoming Sales force product releases? Choose 3 answer

  • A. App Exchange
  • B. Sales force Ideas
  • C. CRM Community
  • D. www.salesforce.com

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
CORRECT TEXT
What is the save order of processes?

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1- System validation rules
2- All Apex 'before' triggers.
3- Custom validation rules
4- All Apex 'after' triggers
5- Assignment rules (Leads and Cases only)
6- Auto-response rules (Leads and Cases only)
7- Workflow rules
8- Escalation rules (Cases only)
9- Parent Roll-up Summary Fields (which triggers all of the above on the parent object)

NEW QUESTION 15

What type of report drives the User Login dashboard component?

  • A. Chatter adoption
  • B. User profile report
  • C. Admin Login report
  • D. This component does not exist for security purposes

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16

What is the fastest way to communicate new release information to your end users?

  • A. Feature detail pages
  • B. Detailed release notes
  • C. Admin preview doe
  • D. Discover button in app

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17

What can be customized in content? Select all that apply:

  • A. Content type
  • B. Validation rules
  • C. Page layouts
  • D. Content Value

Answer: AB

NEW QUESTION 18

What are the two questions that you should ask yourself when trying to decide how to set Organization Wide Default permissions for an object?
Select all that apply:

  • A. Who is the most restricted user?
  • B. How often will users change roles?
  • C. Who is the least restricted user?
  • D. Are there objects that should not be viewed/edited by a user?
  • E. All of the Above R None of the Above

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19

If you have an email campaign and a telemarketing campaign that both influenced the same opportunity, and you designated the email campaign as the primary campaign source, the campaign statistic s opportunities fields will be populated for the?

  • A. Email Campaign
  • B. Telemarketing Campaign
  • C. Both Campaigns
  • D. Blank

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20

By Custom button what all you can call?

  • A. VF Controller
  • B. Apex Trigger
  • C. Apex Class

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21

Where can you find the Forcc.com IDE tool?

  • A. Setup| Create | Apps
  • B. Setup| Create | Packages
  • C. Setup |Develop | Tools
  • D. Setup Develop I API

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22
CORRECT TEXT
Describe some ways you can proactively make sure quality data is entered into the system.

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1- Enforce Validation rules
2- Use custom lookup fields, workflow field updates, record types and page layouts to streamline data entry
3- Build reports that monitor data entry

NEW QUESTION 23

What does Connect for Microsoft Office include? Choose 2 answers.

  • A. B.Microsoft Excel add-in.
  • B. C.Microsoft Project add-in.
  • C. D.MicrosoftPowerPoint add-in.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24

A company currently uses the standard Sales force product and price hook objects. Is it possible for this company to publish product and price hook information to its corporate Web site so customers in different regions sec the correct product catalog with prices in the local currency?

  • A. Yes, with the Customer portal.
  • B. No, it is not possible to present multicurrency data.
  • C. Yes, by building a custom integration following the X-to-Web design pattern.
  • D. No, it is not possible to present data stored in standard objects other than cases and solutions to a Web site.

Answer: C

Explanation:

X-to-web enables any standard or custom object to be published into any website.

NEW QUESTION 25

What Objects can the Mass Delete Tool be used with? Choose 3 answers.

  • A. Accounts
  • B. Solutions
  • C. Leads
  • D. Custom Objects

Answer: ABC

NEW QUESTION 26

What is Force.com Site?

  • A. A single custom object hosted by Sales force.com
  • B. A single custom webpage hosted by Sales force
  • C. A single custom web-to-lead form hosted by Sales force
  • D. A single custom web-to-lead WSDL not hosted by Sales force

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 27
CORRECT TEXT
Describe some techniques for winning over sales teams?

  • A. Mastered
  • B. Not Mastered

Answer: A

Explanation:
1- Know the audience and realize that the driver for sales users is making their n umbel's
2- Ask to sec planners, notes, etc, and notice what is different between high and low performers
3- Examine what they want to track
4- Encourage a vision of the left hand knowing what the right is doing
5- First step is usually to make information tracking easy by consolidating all in one place

NEW QUESTION 28
......

Thanks for reading the newest ADM-211 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Certifytools ADM-211 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.certifytools.com/ADM-211-exam.html (379 Q&As Dumps)