Your success in Salesforce JavaScript-Developer-I is our sole target and we develop all our JavaScript-Developer-I braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our JavaScript-Developer-I study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. JavaScript-Developer-I Practice Exams for Salesforce JavaScript-Developer-I are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

Free demo questions for Salesforce JavaScript-Developer-I Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Cloud Kicks has a class to represent items for sale in an online store, as shownbelow: Class Item{
constructor (name, price){ this.name = name; this.price = price;
}
formattedPrice(){
return ‘s’ + String(this.price);}}
A new business requirement comes in that requests a ClothingItem class that should have all of the properties and methods of the Item class but will also have properties that are specific to clothes.
Which line of code properly declares the clothingItem class such that it inherits from Item?

  • A. Class ClothingItem implements Item{
  • B. Class ClothingItem {
  • C. Class ClothingItem super Item {
  • D. Class ClothingItem extends Item {

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
Which two code snippets show working examples of a recursive function? Choose 2 answers

  • A. Let countingDown = function(startNumber) { If ( startNumber >0) { console.log(startNumber) ;return countingDown(startNUmber);} else {return startNumber;}};
  • B. Function factorial ( numVar ) { If (numVar < 0) return;If ( numVar === 0 ) return 1; return numVar -1;
  • C. Const sumToTen = numVar => { If (numVar < 0)Return;return sumToTen(numVar + 1)};
  • D. Const factorial =numVar => { If(numVar < 0) return;If ( numVar === 0 ) return 1;return numVar * factorial ( numVar - 1 );};

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 3
A developer wants to setup a secure web server with Node.js. The developer creates a directory locally called app-server, and the first file is app-server/index.js
Without using any third-party libraries, what should the developer add to index.js to create the secure web server?

  • A. const https =require(‘https’);
  • B. const server =require(‘secure-server’);
  • C. const tls = require(‘tls’);
  • D. const http =require(‘http’);

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
A test has a dependency on database. query. During the test, the dependency is replaced with an object called database with the method,
Calculator query, that returns an array. The developer does notneed to verify how many times the method has been called.
Which two test approaches describe the requirement? Choose 2 answers

  • A. White box
  • B. Stubbing
  • C. Black box
  • D. Substitution

Answer: AD

NEW QUESTION 5
A developer has a web server running with Node.js. The command to start the web server is node server.js.
The web server started having
latency issues. Instead of a one second turnaround for web requests, the developer now sees a five second turnaround.
Which command can the web developer run to see what the module is doing during the latency period?

  • A. NODE_DEBUG=true node server.js
  • B. DEBUG=http, https node server.js
  • C. NODE_DEBUG=http,https node server.js
  • D. DEBUG=true node server.js

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
developer removes the HTML class attribute from the checkout button, so now it is simply:
<button>Checkout</button>.
There is a test to verifythe existence of the checkout button, however it looks for a button with class= “blue”. The test fails because no such button is found.
Which type of test category describes this test?

  • A. True positive
  • B. True negative
  • C. False positive
  • D. False negative

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
A developer is leading the creation of a new browser application that will serve a single page application. The teamwants to use a new web framework Minimalsit.js. The Lead developer wants to advocate for a more seasoned web framework that already has a community around it.
Which two frameworks should the lead developer advocate for? Choose 2 answers

  • A. Vue
  • B. Angular
  • C. Koa
  • D. Express

Answer: BD

NEW QUESTION 8
Giventhe code below:
const copy = JSON.stringify([ new String(‘ false ’), new Bollean( false ), undefined ]); What is the value of copy?

  • A. -- [ \”false\” , { } ]-
  • B. -- [ false, { } ]-
  • C. -- [ \”false\” , false, undefined ]-
  • D. -- [ \”false\” ,false, null ]-

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the code below:
for(let number =2 ; number <= 5 ; number += 1 ) {
// insert code statement here
}
Thedeveloper needs to insert a code statement in the location shown. The code statement has these requirements:
* 1. Does require an import
* 2. Logs an error when the boolean statement evaluates to false
* 3. Works in both the browser and Node.js
Which meet the requirements?

  • A. assert (number % 2 === 0);
  • B. console.error(number % 2 === 0);
  • C. console.debug(number % 2 === 0);
  • D. console.assert(number % 2 === 0);

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10
Refer to the code below:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
Line 05 causes an error.
What are the values of greeting and salutation once code completes?

  • A. Greeting is Hello and salutation is Hello, Hello.
  • B. Greeting is Goodbye and salutation is Hello, Hello.
  • C. Greeting is Goodbye and salutation is I say Hello.
  • D. Greeting is Hello and salutation is I say hello.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 11
Refer to the code below:
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit
What is the value of result when the code executes?

  • A. 10-10
  • B. 5-5
  • C. 10-5
  • D. 5-10

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
developer creates a new web server that uses Node.js. It imports aserver library that uses events and callbacks for handling server functionality.
The server library is imported with require and is made available to the code by a
variable named server. The developer wants to log any issues that the server has while booting up.
Given the code and the information the developer has, which code logs an error at boost with an event?

  • A. Server.catch ((server) => { console.log(‘ERROR’, error);});
  • B. Server.error ((server) => { console.log(‘ERROR’, error);});
  • C. Server.on (‘error’, (error) => { console.log(‘ERROR’, error);});
  • D. Try{server.start();} catch(error) { console.log(‘ERROR’, error);}

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 13
The developer wants to test this code:
Const toNumber =(strOrNum) => strOrNum; Which two tests are most accurate for this code? Choose 2 answers

  • A. console.assert(toNumber(‘2’) ===2);
  • B. console.assert(Number.isNaN(toNumber()));
  • C. console.assert(toNumber(‘-3’) < 0);
  • D. console.assert(toNumber () === NaN);

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 14
A developer uses a parsed JSON string to work with userinformation as in the block below:
01 const userInformation ={
02 “ id ” : “user-01”,
3 “email” : “user01@universalcontainers.demo”,
4 “age” : 25
Which two options access the email attribute in the object? Choose 2 answers

  • A. userInformation(“email”)
  • B. userInformation.get(“email”)
  • C. userInformation.email
  • D. userInformation(email)

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 15
Refer to the code below: Let str = ‘javascript’; Str[0] = ‘J’;
Str[4] = ’S’;
After changing the string index values, the value of str is ‘javascript’. What is the reason for this value:

  • A. Non-primitive values are mutable.
  • B. Non-primitive values are immutable.
  • C. Primitive values are mutable.
  • D. Primitive values are immutable.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 16
Universal Containers (UC) just launched a new landing page, but users complain that the website is slow. A developer found some functions any that might cause this problem. To verify this, the developer decides to execute everything and log the time each of these three suspicious functions consumes.
Which function can the developer use to obtain the time spent by every one of the three functions?
JavaScript-Developer-I dumps exhibit

  • A. consol
  • B. timeLog ()
  • C. console.timeStamp ()
  • D. console.trace()
  • E. console.getTime ()

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 17
......

https://www.dumps-files.com/files/JavaScript-Developer-I/ (157 New Questions)