Your success in Cisco ccna routing and switching 200 125 pdf is our sole target and we develop all our cisco 200 125 braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 200 125 ccna pdf study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. 125 200 Practice Exams for Cisco CCNA Routing and Switching ccna 200 125 pdf are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Best Quality 200-125 pdf are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1OzZ4eFC1XI8L79-k0OIZGdrxMXtPVcLb


New Cisco 200-125 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 14 - Question 23)

Question No: 14

Which action can change the order of entries in a named access list?

A. opening the access list in Notepad.

B. resequercing

C. removing an entry

D. adding an entry

Answer: B


Question No: 15

Which three statements are true about the operation of a full-duplex Ethernet network? (Choose three.)

A. The host network card and the switch port must be capable of operating in full-duplex mode.

B. Ethernet hub ports are preconfigured for full-duplex mode.

C. A dedicated switch port is required for each full-duplex node.

D. There are no collisions in full-duplex mode.

E. In a full-duplex environment, the host network card must check for the availability of the network media before transmitting.

Answer: A,C,D


Question No: 16

Which function allows EIGRP peers to receive notice of implementing topology changes?

A. successors

B. advertised changes

C. goodbye messages

D. expiration of the hold timer

Answer: C


Question No: 17

When you enable PortFast on a switch port, the port immediately transitions to which state?

A. learning

B. blocking

C. forwarding

D. listening

Answer: C

Explanation: PortFast causes a switch or trunk port to enter the spanning tree forwarding state immediately,

bypassing the listening and learning states. You can use PortFast on switch or trunk ports that

are connected to a single workstation, switch, or server to allow those devices to connect to the

network immediately, instead of waiting for the port to transition from the listening and learning

states to the forwarding state.


Question No: 18

which six-byte field in a basic ethernet frame must be an individual address ?

A. FCS

B. SOF

C. SA

D. DA

Answer: C


Question No: 19

Which two statements about access points are true? (Choose Two)

A. They can provide access within enterprises and to the public.

B. in Most cases, they are physically connected to other network devices to provide network connectivity.

C. They can proterct a network from internal and external threats.

D. Most access points provide Wi-Fi and Bluetooth connectivity.

E. They must be hardwired to a modem.

Answer: B,D


Question No: 20

Which HSRP Feature was new in HSRPv2 ?

A. Virtual MAC Address

B. Preemption

C. Tracking

D. VLAN Group Numbers that are greater than 255

Answer: D

Topic 4, Exam Set 4 (NEW)

366.Which two Qos tools can provide congestion management ?

A. CAR

B. CBWFQ

C. FRTS

D. PBR

E. PQ


Question No: 21

Which header field is new in IPv6?

A. Hop Limit

B. Flow Label

C. Version

D. Traffic Class

Answer: A


Question No: 22

Exhibit:

After you apply the given configuration to R1, you determine that it is failing to advertise the 172.16.10.32/27 network which action is most likely to correct the problem ?

A. enable passive interface

B. enable manual summarization

C. enable autosummarization

D. enable RIPV2

Answer: D


Question No: 23

Which feature facilitates the tagging of frames on a specific VLAN?

A. routing

B. hairpinning

C. switching

D. encapsulation

Answer: D


P.S. Easily pass 200-125 Exam with Thedumpscentre Best Quality Dumps & pdf vce, Try Free: http://www.thedumpscentre.com/200-125-dumps/ (889 New Questions)