Want to know Pass4sure passleader 400 101 Exam practice test features? Want to lear more about Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0) certification experience? Study High quality Cisco ccie 400 101 answers to Most recent ccie 400 101 questions at Pass4sure. Gat a success with an absolute guarantee to pass Cisco ccie 400 101 dumps (CCIE Routing and Switching (v5.0)) test on your first attempt.

P.S. High quality 400-101 testing material are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=10qRl3c2aPM7jDirL_NepQ9ytoJQZm2pM


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 13 - Question 22)

Question No: 13

In which way does the Bridge Assurance mechanism modify the default spanning-tree behavior

in an effort to prevent bridging loops?

A. IF BPDUs are no longer received on a port, the switch immediately sends a out a TCN BPDU.

B. Extended topology information is encoded into all BPDUs.

C. BPDUs are sent bidirectional on all active networks ports, including blocked and alternate ports.

D. Received BPDUs are looped back toward the sender to ensure that link is bidirectional.

Answer: C



Question No: 14

Which three options are there of the valid message types for DHCPv6? (choose three.)

A. Request

B. Solicit

C. Discover

D. Advertise

E. Offer

F. Leave

Answer: A,B,D



Question No: 15

Which two statements about OSPFv3 are true? (Choose two.)

A. lt supports the use of a cluster ID for loop prevention.

B. It supports unicast address families for IPv6 only.

C. lt supports unicast address families for 1Pv4 and 1Pv6

D. lt supports only one address family per instance.

E. It supports multicast address families for 1Pv4

F. lt supports multicast address families for 1Pv6

Answer: C,D



Question No: 16

Which IS-IS router type can have neighbors in any area?

A. Level 1/Level 2 Intermediate System only

B. Both Level 1 Intermediate Systems and Level 2 Intermediate Systems

C. Level 2 Intermediate System only

D Both Level 1/Level 2 Intermediate Systems and Level 2 Intermediate Systems

D. Level 1 Intermediate System only

Answer: A



Question No: 17

Which metric vectors are stored but are not used by default in EIGRP?

A. Reliability and delay

B. Bandwidth and delay

C. Load and reliability

D. Load and bandwidth

Answer: C



Question No: 18

Refer to the exhibit.

Which two statements about the device configuration are true? (Choose two.)

A. The device has control-plane protection enabled.

B. The device implicitly allows Tel net connections.

C. The GigabitEthemet0/1 interface of the device allows incoming SSH and SNMP connections.

D. The device has management-plane protection enabled.

E. The device allows SSH connections to its loopback interface.

Answer: C,D



Question No: 19

Which two statements about MSDP are true? (Choose two)

A. It is supported both for IPV4 and IPV6 multicast deployments

B. It is encapsulated into UDP segments

C. It is encapsulated into PIM packets

D. It interconnects into PIM-SM domains

E. MSDP peers are established using multiprotocol BGP

F. MPLS is required to establish MSDP peering

Answer: D,E



Question No: 20

Refer to the exhibit.

Edge 1 and Edge 2 are running OTV across the transport Network. When an Ethernet frame destined for MAC address BB arrives at Edge 1, how is the frame encapsulated?

A. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV packet after removing the layer 2 preamble and FCS

B. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV packet preserving the layer 2 preamble and FCS

C. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV packet after recalculating the FCS

D. Edge 1 encapsulates the frame in an OTV after updating the layer 2 preamble with Edge2's MAC address

Answer: B



Question No: 21

Which two statements about apportioned dual-tier WAN rate-based Ethernet circuits are true? (Choose two)

A. The service provider deploys an advanced CPE device to the subscriber, which provides enhanced Layer 3 QoS functionality.

B. It requires the subscriber to implement egress QoS.

C. It requires the subscriber to implement ingress QoS.

D. The service provider deploys a simple CPE device to the subscriber, which providers fast circuit access.

E. The service provider supports classification and queuing, while the subscriber marks and re-marks packets on ingress.

F. It requires ingress re-marking.

Answer: A,E



Question No: 22

Which IGMP snooping feature tracks IGMPv3 hosts on a per-port basis?

A. IGMPv3 querier

B. IGMPv3 static-group

C. fast-leave

D. explicit tracking

E. membership report

Answer: A



100% Most recent Cisco 400-101 Questions & Answers shared by Dumpscollection, Get HERE: http://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/400-101/ (New 911 Q&As)