we provide Practical Cisco 200 310 dumps free practice test which are the best for clearing 200 310 dumps test, and to get certified by Cisco DESGN Designing for Cisco Internetwork Solutions. The ccda 200 310 official cert guide Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 200 310 pdf exam. Crack your Cisco 200 310 desgn Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

P.S. Practical 200-310 interactive bootcamp are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1VS0ulGY2kPBljQcTWc9vAueUOjgKSPs-


New Cisco 200-310 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 5 - Question 14)

Q5. When designing a new enterprise campus network, what topology should be used for maximum scalability?

A. flat

B. three-layer

C. star

D. partial mesh

E. full mesh

Answer: B


Q6. You want to gather as much detail as possible during a network audit with a minimal impact on the network devices themselves.

Which tool would you use to include data time stamping across a large number of interfaces while being customized according to each interface?

A. RMON

B. SNMPv3

C. NetFlow

D. Cisco Discovery Protocol

Answer: C


Q7. What is the primary consideration when choosing a routed network design over a traditional campus network design?

A. Layer 3 service support at the network edge

B. the routing protocol choice: open (OSPF) or proprietary (EIGRP)

C. the routing abilities of the host devices

D. the need to control the broadcast domains within the campus core

Answer: A


Q8. Which option is an example of a fixed two-level hierarchical routing protocol?

A. OSPF

B. RIPv2

C. EIGRP

D. static routes

Answer: A


Q9. What three primary sources of information are needed to perform a network audit? (Choose three.)

A. existing documentation

B. new documentation

C. existing network management software

D. new network management tools

E. management personnel

F. technical personnel

Answer: A,C,D


Q10. While designing a remote access VPN, a customer has requested three different levels of access to be granted for administrators, employees, and partners. Which three access policies must be configured for the three groups? (Choose Three)

A. Partners are centrally authenticated with limited network access controlled with ACLs.

B. Adminitrative users have local credentials with full access to the internal infrastructure.

C. Administrative users are centrally authenticated with fill access to the internal infrastructure.

D. Employee are centrally authenticated with limited network access controlled with ACLs.

E. Employees are centrally authenticated with full access to the internal infrastructure.

F. Partners are centrally authenticated with full access to the internal infrastructure.

Answer: D,E,F


Q11. Why would an engineer implement variable-length subnet masks?

A. to make a subnet its own VLAN.

B. to expand an existing subnet .

C. to make a subnet public.

D. to prevent wasting IP addresses

Answer: B


Q12. When there is a need for immunity to EMI for connecting locations that are greater than 100 meters apart, which two solutions can be utilized? (Choose two.)

A. multimode fiber

B. Fibre Channel

C. HVDC transmission lines

D. single-mode fiber

E. serial RS-232

F. Gigabit Ethernet 1000BASE-CX

Answer: A,D


Q13. Which WAN technology is a cost-effective method to deliver 100 Mb of bandwidth to multiple branch offices?

A. DSL

B. DWDM

C. ISDN

D. Metro Ethernet

Answer: D


Q14. What tool would you use to capture, segregate and analyse IP traffic?

A. Protocol Analyser

B. NetFlow

Answer: B


100% Leading Cisco 200-310 Questions & Answers shared by Surepassexam, Get HERE: https://www.surepassexam.com/200-310-exam-dumps.html (New 326 Q&As)