Your success in Cisco passleader 400 101 is our sole target and we develop all our 400 101 dumps braindumps in a way that facilitates the attainment of this target. Not only is our 400 101 ccie study material the best you can find, it is also the most detailed and the most updated. ccie 400 101 dumps Practice Exams for Cisco CCIE Routing and Switching 400 101 vce are written to the highest standards of technical accuracy.

P.S. Verified 400-101 testing engine are available on Google Drive, GET MORE: https://drive.google.com/open?id=1IW-FBjIGklMU6wt1CVbJF66pb-8K-oca


New Cisco 400-101 Exam Dumps Collection (Question 7 - Question 16)

Question No: 7

How can you reduce latency on a VoIP network?

A. Set the IP SLA timeout to 1000 milliseconds

B. Implement fast retransmission

C. Configure an SLA to collect information on packet loss

D. Implement low-latency queuing

E. Implement a congestion-avoidance algorithm

Answer: D


Question No: 8

Which option is the Cisco recommended method to secure access to the console port?

A. Set the privilege level to a value less than 15

B. Configure a very short timeout (less than 100 milliseconds) for the port

C. Configure the activation-character command

D. Configure an ACL

Answer: C


Question No: 9


Refer to the exhibit.Which two options are effects of this configuration when the router is unable to reach the TACACS+ server?(Choose two.)

A. Users cannot log in ti the router

B. Users can log in to the router EXEC mode without entering a password.

C. Users can log in to the router user EXEC mode with the username ciscol and the password cisco2.

D. Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode with the username ciscol and the password cisco2

E. Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode without entering a password

F. Users can log in to the router privileged EXEC mode without a username and with the password cisco3.

Answer: B,F


Question No: 10

Which IS-IS metric style is most suitable for MPLS traffic engineering?

A. narrow

B. wide

C. transition

D. flat

Answer: A


Question No: 11

Which action enables passive interfaces in RIPv6 (RIPng)?

A. Enable passive-interface for each interface under the routing process

B. Use "passive-interface default" under the routing process

C. Passive interface are not supported in RIPng

D. Enable passive-interface on interface configuration

Answer: C


Question No: 12

Which two options are EIGRP route authentication encryption modes? (Choose two)

A. MD5

B. HMAC-AES

C. ESP-AES

D. HMAC-SHA2-256bit

Answer: A,D


Question No: 13

Refer to the exhibit.

Which statement about the Rlmulticastcast network environment is true?

A. . RPF builds the topology using the unicast data for source address 10.1.108.10.

B. A static mrouteis configured to point multicast traffic for 10.30.30.32 through Ethernet 1/0.

C. RPF uses the OSPF 100 table for source address 10.1.108.10.

D. The default mroute uses Tunnel 10 as the next hop for 10.1.108.10.

Answer: B


Question No: 14

Which Catalyst switch feature configured on a per-port basis can be used to prevent attached hosts from joining select multicast group?

A. IGMP Filtering

B. MLD Filtering

C. IGMP Snooping

D. PIM Snooping

Answer: A


Question No: 15

Refer to the exhibit.

What is the effect on the network when you apply these configuration to RI and R2?

A. Asymmetric routing occurs because the bandwidth and delay K value settings are mismatched.

B. The interface bandwidth and delay settings adjust automatically to match the new metric settings

C. The neighbor adjacency between R1 and R2 temporarily resets and then reestablishes itself.

D. R1 and R2 fail to form a neighbor adjacency.

Answer: D


Question No: 16

Which three conditions can cause excessive unicast flooding? (choose three.)

A. Asymmetric routing

B. Repeated TCNs

C. The use of HSRP

D. Frames sent to FFFF.FFFF.FFFF

E. MAC forwarding table overflow

F. The use of Unicast Reverse Path Forwarding

Answer: A,B,E


Recommend!! Get the Verified 400-101 dumps in VCE and PDF From Certleader, Welcome to download: https://www.certleader.com/400-101-dumps.html (New 427 Q&As Version)