we provide 100% Correct F5-Networks 201 exam guide which are the best for clearing 201 test, and to get certified by F5-Networks TMOS Administration. The 201 Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real 201 exam. Crack your F5-Networks 201 Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Online F5-Networks 201 free dumps demo Below:

NEW QUESTION 1
Which event is always triggered when a client initially connects to a virtual server configured with an HTTP profile?

  • A. HTTP_DATA
  • B. CLIENT_DATA
  • C. HTTP_REQUEST
  • D. CLIENT_ACCEPTED

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2
The BIG-IP Administrator needs to perform a BIG-IP device upgrade to the latest version of TMOS. Where can the administrator obtain F5 documentation on upgrade requirements?

  • A. iHealth
  • B. Network > Interfaces
  • C. Local Traffic > Pools
  • D. AsKFS
  • E. Local Traffic > Virtual Servers

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3
A BIG-IP Administrator notices that one of the servers that runs an application is NOT receiving any traffic. The BIG-IP Administrator examines the configuration status of the application and observes the displayed monitor configuration and affected Pool Member status.
201 dumps exhibit
What is the possible cause of this issue?

  • A. The Node Health Monitor is NOT responding.
  • B. The application is NOT responding with the expected Receive String.
  • C. HTTP 1.1 is NOT appropriate for monitoring purposes.
  • D. The BIG-IP device is NOT able to reach the Pool.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit.
201 dumps exhibit
Why is the virtual server responsive to incoming connections?

  • A. The pool member is disabled
  • B. The pool member monitor failed
  • C. The node is disabled.
  • D. The node monitor failed

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 5
Which two statements describe differences between the active and standby systems? (Choose two.)

  • A. Monitors are performed only by the active system.
  • B. Failover triggers only cause changes on the active system.
  • C. Virtual server addresses are hosted only by the active system.
  • D. Configuration changes can only be made on the active system.
  • E. Floating selfIP addresses are hosted only by the active system.

Answer: CE

NEW QUESTION 6
A BIG-IP has a virtual server at 150.150.10.10:80 with SNAT automap configured. This BIG-IP also has a SNAT at 150.150.10.11 set for a source address range of 200.200.1.0 / 255.255.255.0. All other settings are at their default states. If a client with the IP address 200.200.1.1 sends a request to the virtual server, what is the source IP address when the associated packet is sent to the pool member?

  • A. 200.200.1.1
  • B. 150.150.10.11
  • C. Floating self IP address on VLAN where the packet leaves the system
  • D. Floating self IP address on VLAN where the packet arrives on the system

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7
Which cookie persistence method requires the fewest configuration changes on the web servers to be implemented correctly?

  • A. insert
  • B. rewrite
  • C. passive
  • D. session

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8
Which Virtual Server type should be used to load balance HTTP traffic to a pool of servers?

  • A. Standard
  • B. Stateless
  • C. Forwarding (IP)
  • D. Forwarding (Layer 2)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
A BIG-IP Administrator configures the Virtual Server to pass HTTP traffic. Users report that they are unable to access the application
What should the administrator do to resolve this issue?

  • A. Change the Virtual Server name
  • B. Disable .he State
  • C. Reconfigure the Source Address
  • D. Reconfigure the Pool Members

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10
Which two statements are true concerning the default communication between a redundant pair of BIG-IP systems? (Choose two.)

  • A. Synchronization occurs via a TCP connection using ports 683 and 684.
  • B. Connection mirroring data is shared via a TCP connection using port 1028.
  • C. Persistence mirroring data is shared via a TCP connection using port 1028.
  • D. Connection mirroring data is shared through the serial fail over cable unless network failover is enabled.

Answer: BC

NEW QUESTION 11
A BIG-IP Administrator need to ensure that a pool member and down by the monitor the BIG-IP system sends existing connections to another be pool member.
Which should the BIG-IP Administrator perform to meet this goal?

  • A. Set Action on Service Down sing under the server configuration to reselect.
  • B. Reconfigure the pool motor members as UP.
  • C. Enable mirroring within the persistence profile.
  • D. Set Action Service Down setting under the pool configuration to reselect.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12
Which two statements are true about NATs? (Choose two.)

  • A. NATs support UDP, TCP, and ICMP traffic.
  • B. NATs can be configured with mirroring enabled or disabled.
  • C. NATs provide a one-to-one mapping between IP addresses.
  • D. NATs provide a many-to-one mapping between IP addresses.

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 13
A BIG-IP Administrator reviews the log files to determine the cause of a recent problem and finds the following entry.
Mar 27.07.58.48 local/BIG-IP notice mcpd {5140} 010707275 Pool member 172.16.20.1.10029 monitor status down.
What is the cause of this log message?

  • A. The pool member has been disabled.
  • B. The pool member has been marked as Down by the BIG-IP Administrator.
  • C. The monitor attached to the pool member needs a higher timeout value.
  • D. The monitor attached to the pool member has failed.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14
A set of servers is used for an FTP application as well as an HTTP website via separate BIG-IP Pools. The server support team reports that some servers are receiving a lot more traffic than others.
Which Load Balancing Method should the BIG-IP Administrator apply to even out the connection count?

  • A. Ratio (Member)
  • B. Least Connections (Member)
  • C. Least Connections (Node)
  • D. Ratio (Node)

Answer: C

Explanation:
The connection is required to be balanced, and the unit is the server and the application port is the unit, so it is node.

NEW QUESTION 15
A custom HTTP monitor is failing to a pool member 10.10.3.75:8080 that serves up www.example.com. A ping works to the pool member address.
The SEND string that the monitor is using is: GET/HTTP/l.l/r/n/Host.www.example.com/r/n/Connection Close/r/n/r/n
Which CLI tool syntax will show that the web server returns the correct HTTP response?

  • A. curlhttp://10.10.10.3.75:8080/www.example.com/index.html
  • B. curl-header 'Host:www.example.com' http://10.10.3.75:8080/
  • C. tracepath 'http://www.example.com:80
  • D. tracepath 10.10.3.75:8080 GET /index

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
......

Thanks for reading the newest 201 exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Allfreedumps.com 201 dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.allfreedumps.com/201-dumps.html (254 Q&As Dumps)