Cause all that matters here is passing the F5-Networks 201 exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of 201 TMOS Administration exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Actualtests 201 exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Online 201 free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A 8IG-IP Administrator configures a Virtual Server to load balance traffic between 50 webservers for an
ecommerce website Traffic is being load balanced using the Least Connections (node) method.
The webserver administrators report that customers are losing the contents from their shopping carts and are unable to complete their orders.
What should the BIG-IP Administrator do to resolve the issue?

  • A. Change Default Persistence Profile setting to cookie
  • B. Change Load Balancing method to Ratio (member)
  • C. Change Default Persistence Profile setting to sipjnfo
  • D. Change Load Balancing method to Ratio (node)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2
A Standard Virtual Server configured for an application reports poor network performance. This application is accessed mainly from computers on the Internet.
What should the BIG-IP Administrator configure on the Virtual Server to achieve better network performance?

  • A. Protocol Profile (Client) with f5-tcp-wan and Protocol Profile (Server) with f5-tcp-lan
  • B. Protocol Profile (Client) with f5-tcp-lan
  • C. Protocol Profile (Client) with fS-tcp-lan and Protocol Profile (Server) with f5-tcp-wan
  • D. Protocol Profile (Client) with f5-tcp-optimized

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Which three properties can be assigned to nodes? (Choose three.)

  • A. ratio values
  • B. priority values
  • C. health monitors
  • D. connection limits
  • E. loadbalancing mode

Answer: ACD

NEW QUESTION 4
Refer to the exhibit
The BIG-IP Administrator is unable to access the management console via Self-IP 10.10 1.33 and port 443. What is the reason for this problem?

  • A. Packet Filter needs to be configured to allow a source
  • B. Self IP is configured to allow TCP All
  • C. Self IP is configured to allow UDP 443
  • D. Packet Filter is configured to allow port 443

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5
A local user account (Users) on the BIG-IP device is assigned the User Manager role. Userl attempts to modify the properties of another account (User2), but the action fails. The BIG-IP Administrator can
successfully modify the User2 account.
Assuming the principle of least privilege, what is the correct way to allow User 1 to modify User2 properties?

  • A. Move User2 to the same partition as User1
  • B. Grant User1 administrative privileges
  • C. Move User to the same partition as User2.
  • D. Modify the partition access for User 1

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6
A BIG-IP Administrator is working with a BIG-IP device and discovers that one of the Interfaces on a Trunk is DOWN.
What is the reason for this Interface status?

  • A. The switch is NOT connected to the Interface
  • B. There is NO transceiver installed on the Interface
  • C. There is NO default route configured for this trunk
  • D. The media speed of the interface has NOT been set

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 7
Interface 1.2 on a BIG-IP VE has a status of UNINITIALIZED. What is the reason for this status?

  • A. Interface 1.2 has been added to a trunk.
  • B. Interface 1.2 has NOT been assigned to a VLAN.
  • C. Interface 1.2 has been disabled.
  • D. No default route has been created.

Answer: B

Explanation:
trunk is a portchannel, you need to add a physical interface.

NEW QUESTION 8
A virtual server is listening at 10.10.1.100:any and has the following iRule associated with it:
when CLIENT_ACCEPTED { if {[TCP::local_port] equals 80 } { pool pool1 } elseif {[TCP::local_port] equals 443} { pool pool2 }
If a user connects to 10.10.1.100 and port 22, which pool will receive the request?

  • A. pool1
  • B. pool2
  • C. Non
  • D. The request will be dropped.
  • E. Unknow
  • F. The pool cannot be determined from the information provided.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
201 dumps exhibit
A BIG-IP Administrator needs to deploy an application on the BIG-IP system to perform SSL offload and re-encrypt the traffic to pool members.
During testing, users are unable to connect to the application. What must the BIG-IP Administrator do to resolve the issue?

  • A. Remove the configured SSL Profile (Client)
  • B. Configure Protocol Profile (Server) as splitsession-default-tcp
  • C. Enable Forward Proxy in the SSL Profile (Client)
  • D. Configure an SSL Profile (Server)

Answer: D

Explanation:
According to the requirements of the subject, the client and server must be configured with ssl profile.

NEW QUESTION 10
Which statement accurately describes the difference between two loadbalancing modes specified as "member" and "node"?

  • A. There is no difference; the two terms are referenced for backward compatibility purposes.
  • B. When the loadbalancing choice references "node", priority group activation is unavailable.
  • C. Loadbalancing options referencing "nodes" are available only when the pool members are defined for the "any" port.
  • D. When the loadbalancing choice references "node", the addresses' parameters are used to make the loadbalancing choice rather than the member's parameters.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11
Users are unable to reach an application. The BIG-IP Administrator checks the Configuration Utility and observes that the Virtual Server has a red diamond in front of the status. What is causing this issue?

  • A. All pool members are down.
  • B. The Virtual Server is receiving HTTPS traffic over HTTP virtual.
  • C. The Virtual Server is disabled.
  • D. All pool members have been disabled.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 12
The incoming client IP address is 205.12.45.52. The last five connections have been sent to members C, D, A, B, B. Given the virtual server and pool definitions and the statistics shown in the graphic, which member will be used for the next connection?

  • A. 10.10.20.1:80
  • B. 10.10.20.2:80
  • C. 10.10.20.3:80
  • D. 10.10.20.4:80
  • E. 10.10.20.5:80

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
Refer to the exhibit.
201 dumps exhibit
An LTM device has a virtual server mapped to www.f5.com. Users report that when they connect to
/resources/201.1.2h.l_l.com they are unable to receive content. What is the likely cause of the issue?

  • A. The pool associated with the virtual server does not have priority group activation enabled.
  • B. The virtual address does not have ARP enabled.
  • C. The virtual address does not have route advertising enabled.
  • D. The pool associated with the virtual server is falling its health check.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14
A BIG-IP Administrator needs to view the CPU utilization of a particular Virtual Server. Which section of the Configuration Utility should the administrator use for this purpose?

  • A. Statistics > Module Statistics > Local Traffic > Virtual Addresses
  • B. Statistics > Module Statistics > Traffic Summary
  • C. Statistics > Analytics > Process CPU Utilization
  • D. Statistics > Module Statistics > Local Traffic > Virtual Servers

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15
A BIG-IP Administrator needs to make sure that the automatic update check feature works properly. What must the administrator configure on the BIG-IP system?

  • A. Update Check Schedule
  • B. NTP servers
  • C. DNS name servers
  • D. SMTP servers

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Easily pass 201 Exam with 254 Q&As Certshared Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certshared 201 Dumps: https://www.certshared.com/exam/201/ (254 New Questions)