It is impossible to pass F5-Networks 201 exam without any help in the short term. Come to Passleader soon and find the most advanced, correct and guaranteed F5-Networks 201 practice questions. You will get a surprising result by our Updated TMOS Administration practice guides.

Check 201 free dumps before getting the full version:

NEW QUESTION 1
A BIG-IP Administrator creates an HTTP Virtual Server using an iApp template. After the Virtual Server is created, the user requests to change the destination IP addresses. The BIG-IP Administrator tries to change the destination IP address from 10.1.1.1 to 10.2.1.1 in Virtual Server settings, but receives the following error:
The application service must be updated using an application management interface What is causing this error?

  • A. The Application Service was NOT deleted before making the IP address change.
  • B. The IP addresses are already in use.
  • C. The Application Services have Strict Updates enabled.
  • D. The IP addresses used are NOT from the same subnet as the Self IP.

Answer: C

Explanation:
Strict Updates : Indicates whether the application service is tied to the template, so when the template is updated, the application service changes to reflect the updates.

NEW QUESTION 2
Which type of Virtual Server requires the use of a FastL4 profile?

  • A. Performance (Layer 4)
  • B. Stateless
  • C. Performance (HTTP)
  • D. Standard

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 3
Refer to the exhibit.
Which two pool members should be chosen for a new connection? (Choose two.)

  • A. 172.16.15.9.80
  • B. 172.16.15.4.80
  • C. 172.10.15.2.80
  • D. 172.16.15.1.80
  • E. 172.16.15.7.80

Answer: BE

NEW QUESTION 4
A BIG-IP Administrator uses backend servers to host multiple services per server. There are multiple virtual servers and pools defined, referencing the same backend servers.
Which load balancing algorithm is most appropriate to have an equal number of connections on each backend server?

  • A. Least Connections (member)
  • B. Least Connections (node)
  • C. Predictive (member)
  • D. Predictive (node)

Answer: B

Explanation:
The same set of servers provides multiple services, that is, using different ports to provide different services at the same time. The stem requirement is based on server connection balancing, not server + port, so it is node.

NEW QUESTION 5
Assume a virtual server is configured with a ClientSSL profile. What would the result be if the virtual server's destination port were not 443?

  • A. SSL termination could not be performed if the virtual server's port was not port 443.
  • B. Virtual servers with a ClientSSL profile are always configured with a destination port of 443.
  • C. As long as client traffic was directed to the alternate port, the virtual server would work as intended.
  • D. Since the virtual server is associated with a ClientSSL profile, it will always process traffic sent to port 443.

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6
Refer to the exhibit. The BIG-IP Administrator needs to avoid overloading any of the Pool Members with connections, when they become active.
What should the BIG-IP Administrator configure to meet this requirement?

  • A. Different Ratio for each member
  • B. Same Priority Group to each member
  • C. Action On Service Down to Reselect
  • D. Slow Ramp Time to the Pool

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7
A 8IG-IP Administrator is making adjustments to an iRule and needs to identify which of the 235 virtual
server configured on the BIG-IP device will be affected.
How should the administrator obtain this information in an effective way?

  • A. Local Traffic > Virtual Server
  • B. Local traffio Pools
  • C. LOCAL Traffic > Network Map
  • D. Local traffic > Rules

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 8
Which statement is true concerning iRule events?

  • A. All iRule events relate to HTTP processes.
  • B. All client traffic has data that could be used to trigger iRule events.
  • C. All iRule events are appropriate at any point in the clientserver communication.
  • D. If an iRule references an event that doesn't occur during the client's communication, the client's connection will be terminated prematurely.

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 9
Refer to the exhibit.
A user notifies the BIG-IP Administrator that http://remote company.com is NOT accessible. Remote access to company resources must be encrypted.
What should the BIG-IP Administrator do to fix the issue?

  • A. Change the Listening Port on remote.company.com_vs to Port 80
  • B. Add a Pool to the Virtual Server remote.company.com_VS
  • C. Add an iRule to remote.company.com_vs to redirect Traffic to HTTPS
  • D. Change the Type of the Virtual Server remote.company.com_vs to Forwarding

Answer: C

Explanation:
Requiring all traffic to be HTTPS access requires HTTP requests to be redirected directly to HTTPS.

NEW QUESTION 10
A BIG-IP Administrator is conducting maintenance on one BIG-IP appliance in an HA Pair. Why should the BIG-IP Administrator put the appliance into FORCED_OFFLINE state?

  • A. To preserve existing connections to Virtual Servers and reduce the CPU load
  • B. To allow new connections to Virtual Servers and ensure the appliance becomes active
  • C. To terminate connections to the management IP and decrease persistent connections
  • D. To terminate existing connections to Virtual Servers and prevent the appliance from becoming active

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 11
A BIG-IP Administrator is creating a new Trunk on the BIG-IP device. What objects should be added to the new Trunk being created?

  • A. Interfaces
  • B. Network routes
  • C. VLANS
  • D. IP addresses

Answer: A

Explanation:
trunk is a portchannel, you need to add a physical interface.

NEW QUESTION 12
A BIG-IP Administrator runs the initial configuration wizard and learns that the NTP servers were invalid. In which area of the Configuration Utility should the BIG-IP Administrator update the list of configured NTP servers?

  • A. System > Configuration
  • B. System > Services
  • C. System > Preferences
  • D. System > Platform

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13
A BIG-IP Administrator has configured a BIG-IP cluster with remote user authentication against dcOl f5trn.com. Only local users can successfully log into the system. Configsync is also failing.
Which two tools should the 8IG-IP Administrator use to further investigate these issues? (Choose two)

  • A. ntpq
  • B. pam_timestamp_check
  • C. passwd
  • D. pwck
  • E. dig

Answer: AC

NEW QUESTION 14
Which IP address will the client address be changed to when SNAT automap is specified within a Virtual Server configuration?

  • A. The floating self-IP address on the VLAN where the packet leaves the system.
  • B. The floating self-IP address on the VLAN where the packet arrives on the system.
  • C. It will alternate between the floating and non floating self-IP address on the VLAN where the packet leaves the system so that port exhaustion is avoided.
  • D. It will alternate between the floating and non floating self-IP address on the VLAN where the packet arrives on the system so that port exhaustion is avoided.

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 15
A BIG-IP has two load balancing virtual servers at 150.150.10.10:80 and 150.150.10.10:443. The port 80 virtual server has SNAT automap configured. There is also a SNAT configured at 150.150.10.11 set for a source address range of 200.200.1.0 / 255.255.255.0. All other settings are at their default states. If a client with the IP address 200.200.1.1 sends a request to https://150.150.10.10, what is the source IP address when the associated packet is sent to the pool member?

  • A. 200.200.1.1
  • B. 150.150.10.11
  • C. Floating self IP address on VLAN where the packet leaves the system
  • D. Floating self IP address on VLAN where the packet arrives on the system

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16
......

P.S. Allfreedumps.com now are offering 100% pass ensure 201 dumps! All 201 exam questions have been updated with correct answers: https://www.allfreedumps.com/201-dumps.html (254 New Questions)