we provide Vivid PMI CAPM exams which are the best for clearing CAPM test, and to get certified by PMI Certified Associate in Project Management (PMI-100). The CAPM Questions & Answers covers all the knowledge points of the real CAPM exam. Crack your PMI CAPM Exam with latest dumps, guaranteed!

Free demo questions for PMI CAPM Exam Dumps Below:

NEW QUESTION 1

Which of the following is a tool or technique used in the Determine Budget process?

  • A. Variance analysis
  • B. Three-point estimating
  • C. Bottom-up estimating
  • D. Historical relationships

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 2

In a project, total float measures the:

  • A. Ability to shuffle schedule activities to lessen the duration of the project.
  • B. Amount of time an activity can be extended or delayed without altering the project finish date.
  • C. Cost expended to restore order to the project schedule after crashing the schedule.
  • D. Estimate of the total resources needed for the project after performing a forward pas

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 3

Which of the following is a tool or technique used in the Acquire Project Team process?

  • A. Networking
  • B. Training
  • C. Negotiation
  • D. Issue log

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 4

A method to manage stakeholder expectations in the scope statement is to clearly:

  • A. state the guiding principles of the organization.
  • B. identify alternatives to generate different approaches.
  • C. state what is out of scope.
  • D. outline the results of the Delphi techniqu

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 5

Which of the following processes audits the quality requirements and the results from quality control measures to ensure appropriate quality standards and operational definitions are used?

  • A. Perform Quality Control
  • B. Quality Metrics
  • C. Perform Quality Assurance
  • D. Plan Quality

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6

A project manager managing a cross-cultural virtual project team across several time zones should be concerned about the impacts of which communication technology factor?

  • A. Urgent information need
  • B. Sensitivity of information
  • C. Project environment
  • D. Ease of use

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 7

Which of the following is an input to Direct and Manage Project Execution?

  • A. Performance reports
  • B. Project charter
  • C. Outputs from planning processes
  • D. Enterprise environmental factors

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8

A stakeholder expresses a need not known to the project manager. The project manager most likely missed a step in which stakeholder management process?

  • A. Plan Stakeholder Management
  • B. Identify Stakeholders
  • C. Manage Stakeholder Engagement
  • D. Control Stakeholder Engagement

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9

Which is an example of Administer Procurements?

  • A. Negotiating the contract
  • B. Authorizing contractor work
  • C. Developing the statement of work
  • D. Establishing evaluation criteria

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10

Which of the following is an enterprise environmental factor that can influence the Develop Project Charter process?

  • A. Organizational standard processes
  • B. Marketplace conditions
  • C. Historical information
  • D. Templates

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11

Which type of chart is a graphic representation of a process showing the relationships among process steps?

  • A. Control
  • B. Bar
  • C. Flow
  • D. Pareto

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 12

Which process identifies whether the needs of a project can best be met by acquiring products, services, or results outside of the organization?

  • A. Plan Procurement Management
  • B. Control Procurements
  • C. Collect Requirements
  • D. Plan Cost Management

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 13

Which of the following processes are part of the Project Integration Management Knowledge Area?

  • A. Develop Project Management Plan, Collect Requirements, Create WBS
  • B. Develop Project Management Plan, Control Scope, Develop Schedule
  • C. Develop Project Charter, Define Scope, Estimate Costs
  • D. Develop Project Charter, Direct and Manage Project Execution, Close Project or Phase

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14

External organizations that have a special relationship with the enterprise and provide specialized expertise are called:

  • A. Customers.
  • B. Business partners.
  • C. Sellers.
  • D. Functional manager

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15

Which type of probability distribution is used to represent uncertain events such as the outcome of a test or a possible scenario in a decision tree?

  • A. Uniform
  • B. Continuous
  • C. Discrete
  • D. Linear

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16

What is the schedule performance index (SPI) using the following data? BAC = $100,000 PV = $50,000 AC = $80,000 EV = $40,000

  • A. 1
  • B. 0.4
  • C. 0.5
  • D. 0.8

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 17

Which Project Management Process Group includes Collect Requirements, Define Activities, Sequence Activities, Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis, and Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis?

  • A. Initiating
  • B. Monitoring and Controlling
  • C. Planning
  • D. Closing

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18

What provides information regarding the ways people, teams, and organizational units behave?

  • A. Organizational chart
  • B. Organizational theory
  • C. Organizational structure
  • D. Organizational behavior

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19

Which of the following statements correctly characterizes pull communication?

  • A. It includes letters, memos, reports, emails, and faxes.
  • B. It requires recipients to access communication content at their own discretion.
  • C. It is the most efficient way to ensure a common understanding among all participants.
  • D. It is primarily used when the volume of information to be transferred is minima

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20

Which tool or technique is required in order to determine the project budget?

  • A. Cost of quality
  • B. Historical relationships
  • C. Project management software
  • D. Forecasting

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 21

A project team member agrees to change a project deliverable after a conversation with an external stakeholder. It is later discovered that the change has had an adverse effect on another deliverable. This could have been avoided if the project team had implemented:

  • A. Quality assurance.
  • B. A stakeholder management plan.
  • C. Project team building.
  • D. Integrated change contro

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 22

Stakeholders can be identified in later stages of the project because the Identify Stakeholders process should be:

  • A. Continuous
  • B. Discrete
  • C. Regulated
  • D. Arbitrary

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 23

Which degree of authority does a project manager have on a project in a strong matrix organizational structure?

  • A. Limited
  • B. Low to moderate
  • C. Moderate to high
  • D. High to almost total

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24

Which organizational process assets update is performed during the Close Procurements process?

  • A. Procurement audit
  • B. Lessons learned
  • C. Performance reporting
  • D. Payment requests

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 25
......

P.S. Easily pass CAPM Exam with 704 Q&As Certshared Dumps & pdf Version, Welcome to Download the Newest Certshared CAPM Dumps: https://www.certshared.com/exam/CAPM/ (704 New Questions)