Cause all that matters here is passing the PMI CAPM exam. Cause all that you need is a high score of CAPM Certified Associate in Project Management (PMI-100) exam. The only one thing you need to do is downloading Pass4sure CAPM exam study guides now. We will not let you down with our money-back guarantee.

Free CAPM Demo Online For PMI Certifitcation:

NEW QUESTION 1

A project has an EV workdays, an AC workdays, and a PV workdays. What should be the concern?

  • A. There is a cost underrun.
  • B. There is a cost overrun.
  • C. The project may not meet the deadline.
  • D. The project is 20 days behind schedul

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2

A tool or technique in Perform Quality Control that a project manager would use is:

  • A. quality audits.
  • B. process analysis.
  • C. benchmarking.
  • D. inspection.

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3

Which output is the approved version of the time-phased project budget?

  • A. Resource calendar
  • B. Scope baseline
  • C. Trend analysis
  • D. Cost baseline

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 4

Which of the following is an output of the Monitor and Control Project Work process?

  • A. Change requests
  • B. Performance reports
  • C. Organizational process assets
  • D. Project management plan

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5

Those who enter into a contractual agreement to provide services necessary for a project are:

  • A. buyers
  • B. sellers
  • C. business partners
  • D. product users

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 6

A disadvantage associated with virtual teams is that they:

  • A. Require communication technology that is not readily available.
  • B. Create difficulties when including people with disabilities.
  • C. Often cannot accommodate teams that work different hours or shifts.
  • D. Create the possibility for misunderstandings to aris

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7

An input to the Plan Stakeholder Management process is:

  • A. The project charter.
  • B. The stakeholder analysis.
  • C. A communication management plan.
  • D. A stakeholder registe

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 8

Tools and techniques used in Direct and Manage Project Work include:

  • A. Process analysis and expert judgment
  • B. Analytical techniques and a project management information system
  • C. Performance reviews and meetings
  • D. Expert judgment and meetings

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 9

An intentional activity to modify a nonconforming product or product component is called:

  • A. defect repair
  • B. work repair
  • C. corrective action
  • D. preventive action

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 10

What is the probability of occurrence if the risk rating is 0.56 and the impact if the risk does occur is very high (0.80)?

  • A. 0.45
  • B. 0.56
  • C. 0.70
  • D. 1.36

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11

Which of the following is developed from the project scope baseline and defines only that portion of the project scope that is to be included within a related contract?

  • A. Product scope description
  • B. Procurement statement of work
  • C. Project schedule
  • D. Work breakdown structure (WBS)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

Which Perform Quality Control tool graphically represents how various elements of a system interrelate?

  • A. Control chart
  • B. Flowchart
  • C. Run chart
  • D. Pareto chart

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13

Work performance information and cost forecasts are outputs of which Project Cost Management process?

  • A. Estimate Costs
  • B. Plan Cost Management
  • C. Determine Budget
  • D. Control Costs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14

Which is an input to the Verify Scope process?

  • A. Performance report
  • B. Work breakdown structure (WBS)
  • C. Requested changes
  • D. Project management plan

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15

Which process involves monitoring the status of the project to update the project costs and managing changes to the cost baseline?

  • A. Estimate Costs
  • B. Control Costs
  • C. Determine Budget
  • D. Plan Cost Management

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16

Which earned value management (EVM) metric is a measure of the cost efficiency of budgeted resources expressed as a ratio of earned value (EV) to actual cost (AC) and is considered a critical EVM metric?

  • A. Cost variance (CV)
  • B. Cost performance index (CPI)
  • C. Budget at completion (BAC)
  • D. Variance at completion (VAC)

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17

Which tool within the Perform Quality Control process identifies whether or not a process has a predictable performance?

  • A. Cause and effect diagram
  • B. Control charts
  • C. Pareto chart
  • D. Histogram

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 18

Which type of dependency is established based on knowledge of best practices within a particular application area or some unusual aspect of the project in which a specific
sequence is desired, even though there may be other acceptable sequences?

  • A. External
  • B. Internal
  • C. Mandatory
  • D. Discretionary

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19

Which process involves the creation of a document that provides the project manager with the authority to apply resources to a project?

  • A. Define Activities
  • B. Direct and Manage Project Work
  • C. Develop Project Management Plan
  • D. Develop Project Charter

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 20

An output of the Create WBS process is:

  • A. Scope baseline.
  • B. Project scope statement.
  • C. Organizational process assets.
  • D. Requirements traceability matri

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 21

Whose approval may be required for change requests after change control board (CCB) approval?

  • A. Functional managers
  • B. Business partners
  • C. Customers or sponsors
  • D. Subject matter experts

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 22

Which type of contract is most commonly used by buying organizations because the price for goods is set at the outset and is not subject to change unless the scope of work changes?

  • A. Fixed Price with Economic Price Adjustments Contract (FP-EPA)
  • B. Cost-Reimbursable Contract (CR)
  • C. Firm-Fixed -Price Contract (FFP)
  • D. Fixed-Price-Incentive-Fee Contract (FPIF)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23

The procurement process that documents agreements and related documentation for future reference is known as:

  • A. Plan Procurements.
  • B. Control Procurements.
  • C. Close Procurements.
  • D. Conduct Procurement

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 24

An effective technique for resolving conflict that incorporates multiple viewpoints from differing perspectives to achieve consensus and commitment is:

  • A. smooth/accommodate.
  • B. force/direct,
  • C. collaborate/problem solve,
  • D. compromise/reconcil

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 25
......

Thanks for reading the newest CAPM exam dumps! We recommend you to try the PREMIUM Dumpscollection.com CAPM dumps in VCE and PDF here: https://www.dumpscollection.net/dumps/CAPM/ (704 Q&As Dumps)