Act now and download your PMI CAPM test today! Do not waste time for the worthless PMI CAPM tutorials. Download Most up-to-date PMI Certified Associate in Project Management (PMI-100) exam with real questions and answers and begin to learn PMI CAPM with a classic professional.

Online CAPM free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1

One of the key benefits of the Plan Human Resource Management process is that it:

  • A. outlines team selection guidelines and team member responsibilities.
  • B. establishes project roles and responsibilities.
  • C. improves teamwork, interpersonal skills, and competencies.
  • D. provides an accurate appraisal of team member performanc

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 2

An input of the Control Schedule process is the:

  • A. resource calendar.
  • B. activity list.
  • C. risk management plan.
  • D. organizational process asset

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 3

Change requests, project management plan updates, project document updates, and organizational process assets updates are all outputs of which project management process?

  • A. Plan Risk Responses
  • B. Manage Stakeholder Expectations
  • C. Define Scope
  • D. Report Performance

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4

Which of the following tools and techniques is used in the Verify Scope process?

  • A. Inspection
  • B. Variance analysis
  • C. Expert judgment
  • D. Decomposition

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5

Which of the following is a conflict resolution technique that emphasizes areas of agreement rather than areas of difference?

  • A. Compromising
  • B. Collaborating
  • C. Smoothing
  • D. Problem Solving

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 6

Regression analysis, failure mode and effect analysis (FMEA), fault tree analysis (FTA), and trend analysis are examples of which tool or technique?

  • A. Expert judgment
  • B. Forecasting methods
  • C. Earned value management
  • D. Analytical techniques

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7

When the business objectives of an organization change, project goals need to be:

  • A. realigned.
  • B. performed.
  • C. improved.
  • D. controlle

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 8

Which input provides suppliers with a clear set of goals, requirements, and outcomes?

  • A. Procurement statement of work
  • B. Purchase order
  • C. Source selection criteria
  • D. Bidder conference

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 9

Projects that share common outcomes, collective capability, knowledge, or skills are often grouped into a:

  • A. portfolio
  • B. program
  • C. selection
  • D. sub portfolio

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 10

Which of the following is a set of interrelated actions and activities performed to achieve a prespecified product, result, or service?

  • A. Portfolio
  • B. Process
  • C. Project
  • D. Program

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 11

The scope management plan is a subsidiary of which project document?

  • A. Schedule management plan
  • B. Project management plan
  • C. Quality management plan
  • D. Resource management plan

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 12

Which of the following consists of the detailed project scope statement and its associatedWBSand WBS dictionary?

  • A. Scope plan
  • B. Product scope
  • C. Scope management plan
  • D. Scope baseline

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 13

A project team attempts to produce a deliverable and finds that they have neither the expertise nor the time to complete the deliverable in a timely manner. This issue could have been avoided if they had created and followed a:

  • A. risk management plan
  • B. human resource management plan
  • C. scope management plan
  • D. procurement management plan

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 14

When does the project team determine which dependencies are discretionary?

  • A. Before the Define Activities process
  • B. During the Define Activities process
  • C. Before the Sequence Activities process
  • D. During the Sequence Activities process

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 15

Which is a tool or technique used in Define Scope?

  • A. Templates, forms, and standards
  • B. Change requests
  • C. Product analysis
  • D. Project assumptions

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 16

Which tool or technique is used in Manage Stakeholder Expectations?

  • A. Stakeholder management strategy
  • B. Communication methods
  • C. Issue log
  • D. Change requests

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 17

The most commonly used type of precedence relationship in the precedence diagramming method (PDM) is:

  • A. start-to-start (SS)
  • B. start-to-finish (SF)
  • C. finish-to-start (FS)
  • D. finish-to-finish (FF)

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 18

Which characteristic do projects and operational work share in common?

  • A. Performed by systems
  • B. Constrained by limited resources
  • C. Repetitiveness
  • D. Uniqueness

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 19

What is the definition of Direct and Manage Project Execution?

  • A. Integrating all planned activities
  • B. Performing the activities included in the plan
  • C. Developing and maintaining the plan
  • D. Execution of deliverables

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 20

Which standard has interrelationships to other project management disciplines such as program management and portfolio management?

  • A. Program Management Body of Knowledge Guide
  • B. The Standard for Program Management
  • C. Organizational Project Management Maturity Model (OPM3$)
  • D. Guide to the Project Management Body of Knowledge (PMBOKĀ®)

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21

An example of a group decision-making technique is:

  • A. nominal group technique
  • B. majority
  • C. affinity diagram
  • D. multi-criteria decision analysis

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 22

In which Knowledge Area is the project charter developed?

  • A. Project Cost Management
  • B. Project Scope Management
  • C. Project Time Management
  • D. Project Integration Management

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 23

Which of the following response strategies are appropriate for negative risks or threats?

  • A. Share, Accept, Transfer, or Mitigate
  • B. Exploit, Enhance, Share, or Accept
  • C. Mitigate, Share, Avoid, or Accept
  • D. Avoid, Mitigate, Transfer, or Accept

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 24

A strengths, weaknesses, opportunities, and threats (SWOT) analysis is a tool or technique used in which process?

  • A. Identify Risks
  • B. Control Risks
  • C. Perform Quantitative Risk Analysis
  • D. Perform Qualitative Risk Analysis

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 25
......

100% Valid and Newest Version CAPM Questions & Answers shared by Downloadfreepdf.net, Get Full Dumps HERE: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/CAPM-pdf-download.html (New 704 Q&As)