Certleader CAPM Questions are updated and all CAPM answers are verified by experts. Once you have completely prepared with our CAPM exam prep kits you will be ready for the real CAPM exam without a problem. We have Update PMI CAPM dumps study guide. PASSED CAPM First attempt! Here What I Did.

Online CAPM free questions and answers of New Version:

NEW QUESTION 1

A complete set of concepts, terms, and activities that make up an area of specialization is known as:

  • A. a Knowledge Area
  • B. a Process Group
  • C. program management
  • D. portfolio management

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 2

Which type of manager is assigned by the performing organization to lead the team that is responsible for achieving the project objectives?

  • A. Program
  • B. Functional
  • C. Project
  • D. Portfolio

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 3

Which component of the human resource management plan describes when and how project team members are acquired and how long they will be needed?

  • A. Resource breakdown structure
  • B. Staffing management plan
  • C. Project organizational chart
  • D. Scope management plan

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 4

Under which type of contract does the seller receive reimbursement for all allowable costs for performing contract work, as well as a fixed-fee payment calculated as a percentage of the initial estimated project costs?

  • A. Cost Plus Fixed Fee Contract (CPFF)
  • B. Cost Plus Incentive Fee Contract (CPIF)
  • C. Firm Fixed Price Contract (FFP)
  • D. Fixed Price with Economic Price Adjustment Contract (FP-EPA)

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 5

The process of identifying and documenting project roles, responsibilities, required skills, and reporting relationships and creating a staffing management plan is known as:

  • A. Develop Project Team.
  • B. Manage Project Team.
  • C. Acquire Project Team.
  • D. Plan Human Resource Managemen

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 6

Plan-do-check-act is also known as:

  • A. prevention over inspection.
  • B. statistical sampling.
  • C. management responsibility,
  • D. continuous improvemen

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 7

Risk exists the moment that a project is:

  • A. planned.
  • B. conceived.
  • C. chartered.
  • D. execute

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 8

Which changes occur in risk and uncertainty as well as the cost of changes as the life cycle of a typical project progresses?

  • A. Risk and uncertainty increase; the cost of changes increases.
  • B. Risk and uncertainty increase; the cost of changes decreases,
  • C. Risk and uncertainty decrease; the cost of changes increases.
  • D. Risk and uncertainty decrease; the cost of changes decrease

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 9

Which of the following strategic considerations often results in project authorization?

  • A. Customer requests and/or issue resolution
  • B. Stakeholder expectations and/or strategic opportunity (business need)
  • C. Technological advancement and/or senior executive request
  • D. Market demand and/or legal requirements

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 10

When calculating the cost of quality (COQ) for a product or service, money spent for cost of conformance would include the areas of:

  • A. training, testing, and warranty work.
  • B. equipment, rework, and scrap.
  • C. training, document processes, and inspections.
  • D. inspections, rework, and warranty wor

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 11

Funding limit reconciliation is a tool and technique of which Project Cost Management process?

  • A. Estimate Costs
  • B. Control Costs
  • C. Plan Cost Management
  • D. Determine Budget

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 12

What is a hierarchically organized depiction of the identified project risks arranged by risk category?

  • A. Risk register
  • B. Risk breakdown structure (RBS)
  • C. Risk management plan
  • D. Risk category

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 13

A graphic display of project team members and their reporting relationships is known as a:

  • A. Resource calendar.
  • B. Project organization chart.
  • C. Resource breakdown structure (RBS).
  • D. Responsibility assignment matrix (RAM).

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 14

Which process involves identifying and documenting the logical relationships between project activities?

  • A. Develop Schedule
  • B. Sequence Activities
  • C. Create WBS
  • D. Applying leads and lags

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 15

When cost variance is negative and schedule variance is positive, the project is:

  • A. under budget and behind schedule.
  • B. over budget and ahead of schedule.
  • C. on schedule.
  • D. complete; all planned values have been earne

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 16

The completion of the project scope is measured against the:

  • A. requirements documentation.
  • B. project scope statement.
  • C. project management plan.
  • D. work performance measurement

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 17

Perform Integrated Change Control is the process of:

  • A. Reviewing, approving, and managing all change requests
  • B. Facilitating change management, manuals, or automation tools
  • C. Comparing actual results with planned results in order to expand or change a project
  • D. Documenting changes according to the change control system by the change control board

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 18

Which process is included in the Project Integration Management Knowledge Area?

  • A. Manage Project Team
  • B. Collect Requirements
  • C. Sequence Activities
  • D. Direct and Manage Project Work

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 19

When a project is undertaken to reduce defects in a product or service, the objective of the project is to create a/an:

  • A. improvement
  • B. program
  • C. result
  • D. portfolio

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 20

The component of the human resource management plan that includes ways in which team members can obtain certifications that support their ability to benefit the project is known as:

  • A. recognition and rewards
  • B. compliance
  • C. staff acquisition
  • D. training needs

Answer: D

NEW QUESTION 21

During which process does the project team receive bids and proposals?

  • A. Conduct Procurements
  • B. Plan Procurements
  • C. Estimate Costs
  • D. Control Budget

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 22

The Project Management Process Group in which performance is observed and measured regularly from project initiation through completion is:

  • A. Executing.
  • B. Initiating,
  • C. Monitoring and Controlling.
  • D. Plannin

Answer: C

NEW QUESTION 23

The project manager at an organization has just realized that some of the engineering staff has been allocated to project Y and will not be available to finish task X. The project manager has also discovered that at the current pace, it will not be possible to complete the project on time. Due to cost constraints, hiring more work force is not a viable option. Which tools are at the manager's disposal?

  • A. Resource leveling and fast tracking
  • B. Fast tracking and crashing
  • C. Crashing and applying leads and lags
  • D. Scheduling tools and applying leads and lags

Answer: A

NEW QUESTION 24

Which of the following types of a dependency determination is used to define the sequence of activities?

  • A. Legal
  • B. Discretionary
  • C. Internal
  • D. Resource

Answer: B

NEW QUESTION 25
......

Recommend!! Get the Full CAPM dumps in VCE and PDF From Downloadfreepdf.net, Welcome to Download: https://www.downloadfreepdf.net/CAPM-pdf-download.html (New 704 Q&As Version)